DateLeague (Manager) Fixture Report / Scorer(s)
8-May-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock Celtic1 - 1Stepaside FCLaura Walsh 1
29-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Peamount Utd (U13 Sun Girls Cup QF)3 - 0Castleknock Celtic
24-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock Celtic2 - 0Granada FC (U13 Sun Girls Cup R2)Isla O’Dwyer 1, Ciara O’Neill 1
10-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock CelticOFFStepaside FC
3-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Templeogue Utd (U13 Sun Girls Cup)1 - 4Castleknock CelticCassie Ward 1, Ciara O’Neill 1, Isla O’Dwyer 2
27-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Templeogue Utd (U13 Sun Girls Cup)OFFCastleknock Celtic
20-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock CelticOFFLeicester Celtic
13-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Peamount UtdOFFCastleknock Celtic
6-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock Celtic1 - 1Granada FCCassie Ward 1
27-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock CelticOFFTempleogue Utd (U13 Girls Cup)
20-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock CelticOFFStepaside FC
13-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Leicester CelticCastleknock Celtic
6-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock Celtic1 - 0Mount MerrionKatie Anderson 1
30-Jan-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Beechwood FC1 - 2Castleknock CelticCiara O’Neill 1, Laura Walsh 1
12-Dec-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Stepaside FC0 - 1Castleknock CelticCiara O’Neill 1
5-Dec-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Leicester CelticOFFCastleknock Celtic
28-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Peamount Utd6 - 0Castleknock Celtic
21-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock CelticOFFLeicester Celtic
14-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Templeogue Utd1 - 3Castleknock CelticIsla O’Dwyer 2, Ciara O’Neill 1
7-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock Celtic1 - 3Beechwood FC
31-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock Celtic1 - 2Stepaside FCKatie Anderson 1
24-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock Celtic0 - 4Peamount Utd
17-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Mount Merrion0 - 3Castleknock CelticIsla O’Dwyer 1, Katie Anderson 1, Ciara O’Neill 1
10-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Granada FC5 - 1Castleknock CelticIsla O'Dwyer 1
3-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock Celtic4 - 0Templeogue UtdHannah McCarthy 1, Isla O'Dwyer 2, OG 1
26-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Leicester Celtic2 - 4Castleknock CelticKatie Anderson 1, Laura Walsh 1, Sinead Walsh 1, Ciara O'Neill 1
19-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Beechwood FC1 - 2Castleknock CelticIsla O’Dwyer 1, Katie Anderson 1
12-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock Celtic3 - 1Mount MerrionIsla O’Dwyer 1, Ciara O'Neill 2
5-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock Celtic2 - 3Granada FCKatie Anderson 1, Isla O’Dwyer 1
29-Aug-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)IDLE
22-Aug-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh)Castleknock Celtic2- 0Leicester CelticWalkover
8-May-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock CelticManortown Utd
1-May-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)IDLE
26-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Clondalkin Celtic2 - 2Castleknock Celtic
24-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)St. MalachysCastleknock Celtic
10-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock Celtic2 - 4Ballyoulster Utd
5-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Beech Park3 - 3Castleknock Celtic
3-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Portmarnock AFCOFFCastleknock Celtic
27-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)IDLE
20-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Inchicore Athetic1 - 1Castleknock Celtic
13-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Clondalkin CelticOFFCastleknock Celtic
6-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock Celtic2 - 2Portmarnock AFC
27-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock CelticOFFInchicore Athletic (U13 Girls Cup)
20-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Beech ParkOFFCastleknock Celtic
13-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Mount MerrionCastleknock Celtic
6-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock CelticOFFBallyoulster Utd
30-Jan-2022DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Ballyoulster Utd4 - 4Castleknock Celtic
12-Dec-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock CelticOFFManortown Utd
5-Dec-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Knocklyon Utd0 - 0Castleknock Celtic
28-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock Celtic4 - 0Beechwood FC
21-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock Celtic2 - 1Beech Park
14-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock Celtic3 - 3Clondalkin Celtic
7-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Beechwood FC2 - 2Castleknock Celtic
31-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock Celtic3 - 2Inchicore Athletic
24-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock CelticOFFSt. Malachys
10-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock Celtic1 - 5Park Celtic
3-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock CelticOFFPortmarnock AFC
26-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Manortown Utd4 - 7Castleknock Celtic
19-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock Celtic6 - 2Knocklyon Utd
5-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Park Celtic5 - 2Castleknock Celtic
29-Aug-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)Castleknock Celtic1 - 4Peamount UtdIsla O’Dwyer 1
22-Aug-2021DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy)IDLE
8-May-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)IDLE
3-May-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock Celtic0 - 0Swords Celtic
1-May-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Glebe North0 - 2Castleknock Celtic
26-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock Celtic1 - 1Drumcondra AFC
24-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)IDLE
12-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Polish Eagles FC4 - 3Castleknock Celtic
10-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)IDLE
3-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock Celtic1 - 4Templeogue Utd (Donnelly Cup R2)
27-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Cherry Orchard1 - 1Castleknock Celtic
20-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock Celtic2 - 1Cherry Orchard
13-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Templeogue Utd (Donnelly Cup)OFFCastleknock Celtic
6-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock Celtic1 - 1Beechwood FC
27-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock CelticOFFPark Celtic
20-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock CelticOFFSwords Celtic
13-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Beechwood FCOFFCastleknock Celtic
6-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Park Celtic0 - 2Castleknock Celtic
30-Jan-2022DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Broadford Rovers0 - 0Castleknock Celtic
12-Dec-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock Celtic2 - 1Glebe North FC
5-Dec-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Kilnamanagh AFC1 -1Castleknock Celtic
28-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Mount Merrion1 - 1Castleknock Celtic
21-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock Celtic0 - 1Raheny Utd
14-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Drumcondra AFC3 - 1Castleknock Celtic
7-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock Celtic1 - 1Leixlip Utd
31-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock Celtic0 - 3Kilnamanagh AFC
24-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock Celtic0 - 3Mount Merrion
17-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Leixlip Utd4 - 1Castleknock Celtic
10-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Swords Celtic3 - 1Castleknock Celtic
3-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Broadford RoversOFFCastleknock Celtic
26-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock Celtic2 - 1Lakelands FC
19-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Cabinteely FC2 -0Castleknock Celtic
5-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Raheny Utd6 - 0Castleknock Celtic
29-Aug-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock CelticOFFSt. Kevins Boys
22-Aug-2021DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor)Castleknock Celtic6 - 0Polish EaglesGeoffrey O'Connor 2, Brian Whelen 2, Patrick Cahill 1, Aaron Kearney 1
10-May-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Bluebell / KnockmittenOFFCastleknock Celtic
8-May-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)St.Marys Boys2 - 1Castleknock Celtic
1-May-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic0 - 3Kinsealy Utd (U13 Sun League Cup QF)
26-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic3 - 1Howth CelticJohn Barros 2, Eoin Harte 1
24-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Kilnamanagh AFC (U13 Sun League Cup R2)1 - 5Castleknock CelticJohn Barros 3, Brooklyn Hyland 1, Kevin Fitzgerald 1
12-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Killegland AFC2 - 2Castleknock CelticBobby Casey 1, Brooklyn Hyland 1
10-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Swords Celtic0 - 3Castleknock CelticJohn Barros 2, Eoin Harte 1
3-Apr-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Glasnevin FC2 - 4Castleknock CelticKevin Fitzgerald 2, Eoin Harte 1, John Barros 1
27-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic0 - 0Bluebell / Knockmitten
20-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic1 - 5Corduff FC
13-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock CelticOFFPark Celtic
6-Mar-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Howth Celtic2 - 0Castleknock Celtic
27-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Tallaght Town1 - 1Castleknock Celtic
20-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)St. Marys BoysOFFCastleknock Celtic
13-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Glasnevin FCOFFCastleknock Celtic
6-Feb-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic4 - 2Kilnamanagh AFCEoin Harte 3, Brooklyn Hyland 1
30-Jan-2022DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Mount Merrion2 - 1Castleknock Celtic
12-Dec-2021DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic1 - 1Killegland AFC
5-Dec-2021DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Marks Celtic5 - 0Castleknock Celtic
28-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic3 - 0Swords Celtic
21-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic2 - 1St. Marys BoysEoin Harte 2
14-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Corduff FC3 - 1Castleknock Celtic
7-Nov-2021DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic2 - 2Tallaght TownAaron Cassidy 2
31-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic4 - 2Glasnevin FCEoin Harte 2, Reuben Lavery 1, Brooklyn Hyland 1
24-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic3 - 1Howth Celtic
17-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic3 - 0Mount Merrion
10-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne)Lakelands FC1 - 4Castleknock Celtic
3-Oct-2021DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic0 - 4Verona FC
26-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic1 - 3Finglas Utd
19-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne)Larkview FC2 - 0Castleknock Celtic
12-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne)St. Josephs Boys2 - 0Castleknock Celtic
5-Sep-2021DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock Celtic4 - 4Belmont FCBrooklyn Hyland 1, Bobby Casey 1, Reuben Lavery 1, Kevin Fitzgerald 1
29-Aug-2021DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne)Broadford Rovers3 - 1Castleknock CelticAaron Cassidy 1
22-Aug-2021DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne)Castleknock CelticPortmarnock AFC