Results for non-competitive U8, U9, U10 and U11 age groups excluded
Date | Team (Manager) | Fixture | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-1 Girls (Brian Farrell) | Peamount Utd | 2 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | SFAI Cup R2 |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-1 Girls (Brian Farrell) | Bohemians FC | 0 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | per DDSL |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-2 Girls (Orla Matthews) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Leixlip Utd | OFF |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-5 (Steve Collins) | IDLE | |||
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-9 (Niall Flanagan) | Raheny Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 13-5 Girls (Brian Hurley) | Killester Donnycarney | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-2 Girls (Sean Walsh) | Kilnamanagh AFC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF / SFAI Cup Saturday |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | St. Pauls Artane | OFF |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-5 (Brian Farrell) | Clontarf FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 15-3 Girls (Ursula Kliche) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | St. Malachys AFC | OFF |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 15-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Wayside Celtic | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 16 Major 1 (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Cherry Orchard | SFAI Trophy OFF |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 16A1 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Knocklyon Utd | |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Major (Colin Moran) | St. Pauls Artane | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 17B1 (Clive Brazier) | Kilnamanagh AFC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
22 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 18B (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Terenure Rangers | OFF |
22 Oct 2023 | LFL Sun U21A (David Hughes) | IDLE | |||
22 Oct 2023 | LSL Sun Senior 1A (Ray Bowe) | Dublin Bus FC | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Lummy O'Reilly Cup R1 |
22 Oct 2023 | LSL Sun Premier (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 4 | Ratoath Harps | |
21 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B (Jordan Swords) | Ballyoulster Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
21 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Bluebell Knockmitten Utd | OFF |
21 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 13 Major 1 (Rav Lalloo) | IDLE | |||
21 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 13B (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 0 | Drumcondra AFC | |
21 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Mount Merrion Youths | |
21 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (Tony Kearney) | Granada FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
21 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-2 Girls (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 0 | Knocklyon Utd | SFAI Cup Reversed |
21 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 14A (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Leixlip Utd | OFF |
21 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Ray Coyne) | Bohemians FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
21 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 15A1 (Graham Ennis) | IDLE | |||
21 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Rosemount Mulvey | OFF |
21 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C1 (Padraic Dever) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Peamount Utd | OFF |
21 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Prem (Ken Anderson) | Templeogue Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
21 Oct 2023 | LSL Sat Premier 1 (John O'Neill) | Ashwood FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-1 Girls (Brian Farrell) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Peamount Utd | |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-2 Girls (Orla Matthews) | Glasnevin FC | 4 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-5 (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 1 | Parkvale FC | |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-9 (Niall Flanagan) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Rathcoole FC | OFF |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 13-5 Girls (Brian Hurley) | St. John Bosco | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | per DDSL |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-2 Girls (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 3 | Bohemians FC | |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Dundrum FC | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-5 (Brian Farrell) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Tallaght Town | |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 15-3 Girls (Ursula Kliche) | Beech Park FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 15-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | Dalkey Utd | |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 16 Major 1 (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 7 | Arklow Town | |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 16A1 (Andy Ralston) | Wolfe Tone & District YC | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Prem (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | St. Kevin's FC | |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Major (Colin Moran) | Mount Merrions Youths | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 17B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Portmarnock AFC | |
15 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 18B (Jerome Powell) | Ardmore Rovers | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
15 Oct 2023 | LFL Sun U21A (David Hughes) | Balbriggan FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | Sheeran Cup R2 |
15 Oct 2023 | LSL Sun Senior 1A (Ray Bowe) | Bluebell Utd | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | FAI Intermediate Cup |
15 Oct 2023 | LSL Sun Senior 1A (Ray Bowe) | Finglas Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
14 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B (Jordan Swords) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Greystones Utd | |
14 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B1 (Stefan Carter) | Transport Iveagh Trust | 6 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
14 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 13 Major 1 (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Swords Celtic | |
14 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 13B (Peter Byrne) | Tolka Rovers | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
14 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Lourdes Celtic | |
14 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | St. Mochtas | |
14 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 14A (Des McGann) | Sacred Heart FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | |
14 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Raheny Utd | Goalscorer: Rian Giltrap |
14 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 15A1 (Graham Ennis) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Peamount Utd | |
14 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C (Graham Walsh) | Ballyoulster Utd | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Goalscorers: Rian Quinn & Ronan McQuirk |
14 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C1 (Padraic Dever) | Parkvale FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | |
14 Oct 2023 | LSL Sat Premier 1 (John O'Neill) | Jobstown Celtic | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12 Oct 2023 | LSL Sun Premier (Dave Merriman) | Peamount Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-1 Girls (Brian Farrell) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | CCFC 12-2 Girls | SFAI Cup R1 |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-1 Girls (Brian Farrell) | Rathcoole FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF / SFAI |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-2 Girls (Orla Matthews) | CCFC 12-1 Girls | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | SFAI Cup R1 |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-2 Girls (Orla Matthews) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Portmarnock AFC | OFF / SFAI |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-5 (Steve Collins) | St. Francis FC | 0 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-9 (Niall Flanagan) | Terenure Rangers | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 13-5 Girls (Brian Hurley) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 6 | Larkview FC | |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-2 Girls (Sean Walsh) | Knocklyon Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | SFAI Cup R1 |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-2 Girls (Sean Walsh) | St. Ita's AFC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF / SFAI |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Broadford Rovers | |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-5 (Brian Farrell) | Swords Celtic | vs | Castleknock Celtic | |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 15-3 Girls (Ursula Kliche) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | Rathcoole FC | |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 15-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Marks Celtic | |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 16 Major 1 (Colin Gormley) | Lourdes Celtic | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF - Lourdes not in league |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 16A1 (Andy Ralston) | St. Francis FC | 2 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Prem (Dickie Byrne) | Howth Celtic | 2 - 6 | Castleknock Celtic | U17 FAI Cup R1 |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Major (Colin Moran) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | Cherry Orchard | |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 17B1 (Clive Brazier) | Knocklyon Utd | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
8 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 18B (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 2 | Cambridge FC | After going 0-2 down a goal each from Jerome Powell, Kleo Malaj and Tahar Yahi complete a brilliant fightback to earn full points |
8 Oct 2023 | LSL Sun Senior 1A (Ray Bowe) | Bluebell Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF - FAI Intermediate Cup |
8 Oct 2023 | LSL Sun Premier (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 0 | Boyne Rovers AFC | |
7 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B (Jordan Swords) | IDLE | |||
7 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | Booth Road Celtic | |
7 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 13 Major 1 (Rav Lalloo) | Cambridge FC | 2 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
7 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 13B (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Ardmore Rovers | |
7 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 1 | Collinstown FC | |
7 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (Tony Kearney) | AFC Belgrave | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
7 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 14A (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Killester Donnycarney | |
7 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Ray Coyne) | Stella Maris | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
7 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 15A1 (Graham Ennis) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Greystones Utd | |
7 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C (Graham Walsh) | IDLE | |||
7 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C1 (Padraic Dever) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | St. John Vianney | |
7 Oct 2023 | LSL Sat Premier 1 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 1 | Knocklyon Utd | |
6 Oct 2023 | LFL Sun U21A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 4 | Laytown Utd | |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-1 Girls (Brian Farrell) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Leicester Celtic | OFF |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-2 Girls (Orla Matthews) | Peamount Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-5 (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Portmarnock AFC | OFF |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-9 (Niall Flanagan) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Malahide Utd | OFF |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 13-5 Girls (Brian Hurley) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Raheny Utd | OFF |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-1 Girls (Sean Walsh) | IDLE | IDLE | ||
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Mount Merrion | OFF |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-5 (Brian Farrell) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Celbridge Town | OFF |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 15-3 Girls (Ursula Kliche) | Belmont FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Ray Coyne) | Cherry Orchard | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | SFAI Cup R1 - Goalscorer: Malcolm Cieply |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 15-2 (Gary O'Connor) | IDLE | IDLE | ||
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 16 Major 1 (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Stella Maris | SFAI Cup R1 |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 16 Major 1 (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Ballyfermot Utd | OFF |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 16A1 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Glasnevin FC | Glasnevin were composed and played the better football but Castleknock were much more dangerous on the break. We finally converted our 4th 1v1 with the keeper, great finish by Ieasyn. Glasnevin scored a fine half volley at the end to earn a deserved draw. |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Prem (Dickie Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 6 | Peamount Utd | |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Major (Colin Moran) | Crumlin Utd | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 17B1 (Clive Brazier) | St. Anthonys Kilcoole | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 18B (Jerome Powell) | Park Celtic FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
1 Oct 2023 | DDSL Sun 18B (Jerome Powell) | Newbridge Town | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF - SFAI Cup R1 |
1 Oct 2023 | LFL Sun U21A (David Hughes) | Ratoath Harps | 3 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
1 Oct 2023 | LSL Sun Premier (Dave Merriman) | Monread FC | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
30 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B (Jordan Swords) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | Corduff FC | |
30 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Stepaside FC | Goalscorer: Adam Brown |
30 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13 Major 1 (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Leicester Celtic | |
30 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13B (Peter Byrne) | Malahide Utd | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
30 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 0 | Portmarnock AFC | |
30 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Harolds Cross YFC | OFF |
30 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 14A (Des McGann) | Greystones Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | |
30 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Ray Coyne) | Stella Maris | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF / SFAI Sun |
30 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15A1 (Graham Ennis) | Howth Celtic | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
30 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 0 | Mountview Boys & Girls | |
30 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C1 (Padraic Dever) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | St. John Vianney | OFF |
29 Sep 2023 | LSL Sat Premier 1 (John O'Neill) | St. Ita's AFC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
29 Sep 2023 | LSL Sun Senior 1A (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Dublin Bus FC | |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-1 Girls (Brian Farrell) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Shelbourne Academy | |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-2 Girls (Orla Matthews) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 4 | Glasnevin FC | |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-5 (Steve Collins) | Raheny Utd | 0 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-9 (Niall Flanagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Kinsealy Utd | |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 13-5 Girls (Brian Hurley) | Larkview FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-1 Girls (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | St. Anthonys Kilcoole | postponed |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 4 | Lusk Utd | Goalscorer: Conor Garvey (pen) |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-5 (Brian Farrell) | Dalkey Utd | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 15-3 Girls (Ursula Kliche) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 6 | St. Itas FC | |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 15-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Knocklyon Utd | |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 16 Major 1 (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Leicester Celtic | |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 16A1 (Andy Ralston) | Wayside Celtic | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Prem (Dickie Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | St. Mochtas | OFF |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Major (Colin Moran) | Manortown Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Shankill FC | |
24 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 18B (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 0 | Sporting Greystones | |
24 Sep 2023 | LFL Sun U21A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | Malahide Utd | |
24 Sep 2023 | LSL Sun Senior 1A (Ray Bowe) | Glenville FC | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | PTSB Metropolitan Cup - Glenville win 4-3 on penalties |
24 Sep 2023 | LSL Sun Premier (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Clondalkin Celtic | |
23 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B (Jordan Swords) | Mount Merrion Youths | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
23 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B1 (Stefan Carter) | IDLE | |||
23 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13 Major 1 (Rav Lalloo) | Swords Celtic | vs | Castleknock Celtic | |
23 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13B (Peter Byrne) | Beechwood FC | 3 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | |
23 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C (Derek O'Reilly) | Beech Park FC | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
23 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (Tony Kearney) | Clontarf FC | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
23 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 14A (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Lucan Utd | |
23 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Leixlip Utd | OFF |
23 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15A1 (Graham Ennis) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Leicester Celtic | OFF |
23 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C (Graham Walsh) | Lusk Utd | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Goalscorer: Ugonna |
23 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C1 (Padraic Dever) | Blessington FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | |
23 Sep 2023 | LSL Sat Premier 1 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Jobstown Celtic | |
18 Sep 2023 | LSL Sat Premier 1 (John O'Neill) | Glebe North | vs | Castleknock Celtic | Leinster Jnr Cup |
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-1 Girls (Brian Farrell) | IDLE | IDLE | ||
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-2 Girls (Orla Matthews) | Peamount Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-5 (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Knocklyon Utd | OFF |
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-9 (Niall Flanagan) | St Marys FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 13-5 Girls (Brian Hurley) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Killester Donnycarney | OFF |
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-1 Girls (Sean Walsh) | Peamount Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Mount Merrion Youths | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-5 (Brian Farrell) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Finglas Celtic | OFF |
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 15-3 Girls (Ursula Kliche) | Beech Park FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 15-2 (Gary O'Connor) | IDLE | IDLE | ||
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 16 Major 1 (Colin Gormley) | Ballyoulster Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 16A1 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Clontarf FC | OFF |
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Major (Colin Moran) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Cabinteely FC | |
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17B1 (Clive Brazier) | Manortown Utd | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
17 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 18B (Jerome Powell) | Beech Park FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
17 Sep 2023 | LFL Sun U21A (David Hughes) | Monread FC | 3 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
17 Sep 2023 | LSL Sun Premier (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Celbridge Town | |
16 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B (Jordan Swords) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Manortown Utd | |
16 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B1 (Stefan Carter) | Enniskerry Youths AFC | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
16 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13 Major 1 (Rav Lalloo) | Drogheda Boys | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
16 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13B (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 1 | Rathcoole FC | |
16 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | Tallaght Town | |
16 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 6 | Ballyfermot Utd | Goalscorer: Reuben Bates |
16 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 14A (Des McGann) | Portmarnock AFC | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | per DDSL |
16 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Ray Coyne) | Home Farm FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | |
16 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15A1 (Graham Ennis) | St. Anthonys Kilcoole | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
16 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Clontarf FC | |
16 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C1 (Padraic Dever) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 5 | Portmarnock AFC | |
16 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Prem (Dickie Byrne) | Stella Maris | 4 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
15 Sep 2023 | LSL Sun Senior 1A (Ray Bowe) | Kilmore Celtic | 2 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Prem (Dickie Byrne) | Home Farm | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-5 (Steve Collins) | Verona FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
10 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 12-9 (Niall Flanagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Killegland AFC | |
10 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Verona FC | OFF |
10 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 14-5 (Brian Farrell) | Belmont FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
10 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 15-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Clontarf FC | OFF |
10 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 16 Major 1 (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | St. John Vianney | OFF |
10 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 16A1 (Andy Ralston) | Lucan Utd | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Prem (Dickie Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | St. Kevin's FC | OFF |
10 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Major (Colin Moran) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 0 | Lourdes Celtic FC | |
10 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 2 | Wayside Celtic | |
10 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 18B (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Knocklyon Utd | OFF |
10 Sep 2023 | LFL Sun U21A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Ratoath Harps | postponed |
10 Sep 2023 | LSL Sun Premier (Dave Merriman) | IDLE | |||
9 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B (Jordan Swords) | Terenure Rangers FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
9 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 12B1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Home Farm FC | OFF |
9 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13 Major 1 (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Leicester Celtic FC | OFF |
9 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13B (Peter Byrne) | Granada FC | 2 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
9 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C (Derek O'Reilly) | Tolka Rovers AFC | 0 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | |
9 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (Tony Kearney) | St. Maelruans FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
9 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 14A (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Leixlip Utd | OFF |
9 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Cherry Orchard FC | |
9 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15A1 (Graham Ennis) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Esker Celtic | OFF |
9 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C (Graham Walsh) | Beech Park FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
9 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sat 15C1 (Padraic Dever) | Dundrum FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
9 Sep 2023 | LSL Sat Premier 1 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | St. Ita's AFC | |
8 Sep 2023 | LSL Sun Senior 1A (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | Inchicore Athletic | |
5 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Major (Colin Moran) | Leixlip Utd | 3 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
3 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Prem (Dickie Byrne) | St. Mochtas FC | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
3 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17 Major (Colin Moran) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | St. Pauls Artane | |
3 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 17B1 (Clive Brazier) | Granada FC | vs | Castleknock Celtic | OFF |
3 Sep 2023 | DDSL Sun 18B (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | vs | Cabinteely FC | OFF |
1 Sep 2023 | LSL Sun Senior 1A (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Collinstown FC | |
31 Aug 2023 | LSL Sun Premier (Dave Merriman) | Knockmitten FC | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
27 Aug 2023 | LSL Sun Premier (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Drogheda Boys | |
26 Aug 2023 | LSL Sat Premier 1 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Kilnamanagh AFC | |
26 Aug 2023 | LSL Sun Senior 1A (Ray Bowe) | Willow Park FC | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
18 Aug 2023 | LSL Sun Senior 1A (Ray Bowe) | St. Kevins FC | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic |