Castleknock Celtic Season 2021/22 Results | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Date | League (Manager) | Fixture | Report / Scorer(s) | ||
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Leixlip Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
4-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Belvedere FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Belvedere FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Castleknock Celtic | Bluebell / Knockmitten | ||
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Castleknock Celtic | Swords Celtic | ||
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | Belvedere FC | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | St. Mochtas | Castleknock Celtic | ||
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ballyoulster Utd | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Bluebell/Knockmitten | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Swords Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Celbridge Town | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Leixlip Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Castleknock Celtic | Newbridge Town | ||
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Newbridge Town | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Castleknock Celtic | St. Mochtas | ||
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Castleknock Celtic | Bluebell / Knockmitten | ||
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Swords Celtic | |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | IDLE | |||
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Celbridge Town | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Daniel Dervisic 2 |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 4 | Finglas Utd | Lucas Duffy 2, Robert Mellett 1, Cale O’Connell 1 |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Newbridge Town | |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | St. Mochtas | 3 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Louis Bayaert 1, Cale O’Connell 1 |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Bluebell/Knockmitten | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Klodi Malaj 2 |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Swords Celtic | 3 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Klodi Malaj 3, Aaron Healy 1 |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Celbridge Town | |
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Finglas Utd | 8 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Lucas Duffy 1 |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | IDLE | |||
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Newbridge Town | 6 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Cale O'Connell 1 |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 10A1 North (Gavin Duffy) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 7 | St. Mochtas | Cale O’Connell 2, Lucas Duffy 2, Daniel Dervisic 2, Luka Nowak 1 |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | IDLE | |||
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | Leicester Celtic | ||
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Booth Road Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | Mount Merrion | ||
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Corduff FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Belmont FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Leicester Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | Booth Road Celtic | ||
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Dalkey Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Mount Merrion | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | IDLE | |||
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | Booth Road Celtic | ||
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | Corduff FC | ||
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Mount Merrion | Castleknock Celtic | ||
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Park Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Home Farm | |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | Park Celtic | ||
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | Belmont FC | ||
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Booth Road Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 4 | Home Farm | |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Leicester Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 6 | Corduff FC | |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Mount Merrion | Castleknock Celtic | ||
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Home Farm | Castleknock Celtic | ||
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | Collinstown FC | ||
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Belmont FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | Marks Celtic | ||
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 10C1 (Stefan Carter) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Marks Celtic | |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Hartstown Huntstown | Castleknock Celtic | ||
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Palmerstown FC | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Peamount Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Castleknock Celtic | Stepaside FC | ||
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Beechwood FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Castleknock Celtic | Booth Road Celtic | ||
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Broadford Rovers | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Castleknock Celtic | Terenure Rangers | ||
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Rosemount Mulvey | Castleknock Celtic | ||
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Enniskerry YC | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Hartstown Huntstown | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Castleknock Celtic | Rosemount Mulvey | ||
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Ardmore Rovers | Castleknock Celtic | ||
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Castleknock Celtic | Harolds Cross | ||
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Castleknock Celtic | Peamount Utd | ||
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Stepaside FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Beechwood FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Ardmore Rovers | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Tallaght Town | |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Palmerstown FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Castleknock Celtic | Mount Merrion | ||
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Sheila Hurley / Arun Katheri) | Castleknock Celtic | Trinity Donaghmede | ||
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Miguel Monteiro) | Broadford Rovers | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Miguel Monteiro) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Enniskerry FC | |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Miguel Monteiro) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Terenure Rangers | |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Miguel Monteiro) | Rosemount Mulvey | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 10E (Miguel Monteiro) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Rosemount Mulvey | |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 11B (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | Ardmore Rovers (Brendan Coyne Cup SF) | ||
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11B (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 1 | Wayside Celtic (Brendan Coyne Cup QF) | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11B (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 0 | Parkvale FC (Brendan Coyne Cup R2) | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11B (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 1 | Cambridge Boys | |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11B (Rav Lalloo) | Ardmore Rovers | 5 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11B (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Leicester Celtic | |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11B (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | St.Francis | Equalizer conceded in injury time |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11B (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 0 | Ardmore Rovers | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11B (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | 8 - 2 | Clondalkin Celtic | |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 11B (Rav Lalloo) | IDLE | |||
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 11B (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Beechwood FC | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 11B (Rav Lalloo) | Wayside Celtic | 5 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | Swords Celtic | ||
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | Dalkey Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | St. Mochtas | ||
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | Swords Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | St. Francis | |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | Lourdes Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Dalkey Utd | |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 4 | Belmont FC | Ethan Lalloo 1 |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | Crumlin Utd | 7 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Ryan Kelly 1, Mark Ostadic 1 |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | St. Josephs Boys | 9 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | IDLE | |||
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | St. Mochtas | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Ryan Kelly 1, Rory Ward 1 |
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 5 | Belvedere FC | Liam Forester 1, Luke Carew 1 |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | Castleknock Celtic | 12 - 2 | Finglas Celtic | Rian, Ryan, Tom, Rory 5, Liam, Luke, Dan |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 11A1 North (Rav Lalloo) | Arthur Griffith Park | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Liam Forester 2 |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 11D (Peter Byrne) | Dalkey Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11D (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 7 | Killester / Donnycarney FC | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11D (Peter Byrne) | Crumlin Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11D (Peter Byrne) | Belmont FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11D (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 2 | Rivermount Boys | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11D (Peter Byrne) | Rathcoole FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11D (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | Bohemians FC | ||
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11D (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | Tolka Rovers | ||
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11D (Peter Byrne) | Rathcoole FC (Subsidiary Cup) | Castleknock Celtic | ||
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 11D (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Belmont FC | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 11D (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Marys Boys | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | Terenure Rangers | ||
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Marks Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Sacred Heart | |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Park Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Corduff FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | Ballyoulster Utd | ||
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | Marks Celtic | ||
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Ardmore Rovers | Castleknock Celtic | ||
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 5 | Tolka Rovers | |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Granada FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Tallaght Town | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | Park Celtic | ||
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Sacred Heart | Castleknock Celtic | ||
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | St. John Bosco | ||
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Terenure Rangers | Castleknock Celtic | ||
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Mount Merrion | |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 11C1 (Peter Byrne) | Tallaght Town | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Castleknock Celtic | Harolds Cross | ||
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | IDLE | |||
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Beechwood FC (Sean Kelly Cup R2) | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Castleknock Celtic | 9 - 1 | Dalkey Utd | Massango, G 2, Massango, N 3, Finnegan 3, Crawford 1 |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Beechwood FC | 1 - 8 | Castleknock Celtic | Finnegan 5, Atkinson 2, Mulligan 1 |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Transport Iveagh Trust | 0 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Nathaniel Massango 2, Naviskas 1 |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Collinstown FC | Nathaniel Massango 1, Naviskas 1, Bocu 1 |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Collinstown FC | 0 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Lourdes Celtic | Nathaniel Massango 1 |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Dalkey Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ballyfermot Utd (*change*) | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Harolds Cross | Fixture Reversed - Rian Mulligan 1 |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Granada FC | 1 - 7 | Castleknock Celtic | Gabriella Massango 1, Rian Mulligan 1, Robert Crawford 1, Nathaniel Massango 3, OG 1 |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Maelruans | |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | AFC Belgrave | 0 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Harry Atkinson 1 |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Transport Iveagh Trust | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Robert Crawford hat-trick |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Beechwood FC | 3 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Robert Crawford 3, Nathaniel Massango 1 |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Mount Merrion | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Robert Crawford 2 |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Granada FC | |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Lourdes Celtic | 3 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | OG 2, Rian Mulligan 1 |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 1 | Dalkey Utd | Rian Mulligan 2, Nathaniel Massango 1, Robert Crawford 2 |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Gary Pike) | Harolds Cross | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11D (Gary Pike) | Belmont FC | 3 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | Rian Mulligan 2, Gabriella Massango 2, Robert Crawford 1 |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11D (Gary Pike) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 3 | Bohemians FC | Rian Mulligan 2, Nathaniel Massango 2 |
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11D (Gary Pike) | Crumlin Utd | 3 - 6 | Castleknock Celtic | Rian Mulligan 1, Nathaniel Massango 3, Robert Crawford 2 |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11D (Gary Pike) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 8 | Killester/Donnycarney FC | Rian Mulligan 1 |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 11D (Gary Pike) | Kingswood | 8 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | Nathaniel Massango 3, Joseph Pike 1, Own Goal 1 |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Beech Park | Castleknock Celtic | ||
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Wayside Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Ballyfermot Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Beechwood FC (Sean Kelly Cup R1) | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Beech Park | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | IDLE | |||
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Tallaght Town | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Celbridge Town | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | Lourdes Celtic | ||
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ballyfermot Utd | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Wayside Celtic | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | Finglas Utd | ||
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | Tallaght Town | ||
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Inchicore Athletic | |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Leicester Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Lourdes Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | Peamount Utd | ||
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | Beechwood FC | ||
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | IDLE | |||
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Peamount Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Celbridge Town | Castleknock Celtic | ||
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E1 (Derek O'Reilly) | Finglas Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Derek O'Reilly) | Ballyfermot Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | Collinstown FC | ||
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Derek O'Reilly) | Leicester Celtic | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | Very evenly matched teams, but unlucky to hit the post 4 times. The win is coming! |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Derek O'Reilly) | St. Maelruans | 8 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 11E (Derek O'Reilly) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 12 | Rathcoole Boys | James O’Reilly 2 |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ardmore Rovers | |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 12A Shield (Des McGann) | Stella Maris | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Greystones Utd | |
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Francis | |
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12A Shield (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Swords Celtic | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Greystones Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12A Shield (Des McGann) | Ballyoulster Utd | 0 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Beechwood FC | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12A Shield (Des McGann) | Crumlin Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Park Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12A Shield (Des McGann) | Wayside Celtic | 1 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Greystones Utd | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12A Shield (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | Killester/Donnycarney FC | ||
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | OFF | |||
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12A Shield (Des McGann) | Malahide Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Josephs Boys | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Francis | |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Finglas Utd (Tony Ryan Cup) | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Kevins Boys | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 2 | Ballyoulster Utd | |
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | St. Francis | 5 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | St. Josephs Boys | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Howth Celtic | 3 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Home Farm | |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Ballyoulster Utd | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Bohemians FC | |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Finglas Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Home Farm | 5 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Palmerstown FC | |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Bohemians FC | 3 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Finglas Utd | |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Lakelands FC | Castleknock Celtic | SFAI Cup R1 | |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Beechwood FC | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Park Celtic | |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Ardmore Rovers | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 7 | Howth Celtic | |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | St. Kevins Boys | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Greystones Utd | |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 12 Major (Des McGann) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Palmerstown FC | |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | IDLE | |||
5-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | St. Josephs Boys | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | IDLE | |||
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | IDLE | |||
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 2 | Ardmore Rovers (Maurice Price Cup) | walkover |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Ardmore Rovers | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Leicester Celtic | 1 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | St. Josephs Boys | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Firhouse Carmel | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | St. Josephs Boys | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ardmore Rovers (Maurice Price Cup) | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Sacred Heart | 1 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Mount Merrion | 0 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Belmont FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ardmore Rovers | |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Collinstown FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Firhouse Carmel | |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Howth Celtic | 5 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Mount Merrion | |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Howth Celtic | |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 3 | St. Josephs Boys | |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Leicester Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Rathcoole Boys | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Sporting Greystones | |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 0 | Belmont FC | |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Ardmore Rovers | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Collinstown FC | |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Firhouse Carmel | 3 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Furat AL Dulaimy 3, Adam Raftery 1 |
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 1 | Leicester Celtic | Ollie McLoughlin 2, Furat Saleh 3 |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 1 | Rathcoole Boys | Bobby Nugent 2, Furat Saleh 3 |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Sporting Greystones | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Adam Rafferty 1 |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 12C1 (Eoin Smith) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Sacred Heart | Adam Rafferty 1, Bobby Nugent 1 |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E Shield (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 2 | Granada FC | |
5-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Greenhills Boys | |
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E Shield (Diarmuid Delaney) | Greenhills Boys | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | per ddsl website |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E Shield (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | AFC Belgrave | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Peamount Utd (Top Cup) | 5 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E Shield (Diarmuid Delaney) | Ardmore Rovers | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | walkover |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Booth Road Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E Shield (Diarmuid Delaney) | Beech Park | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | per ddsl website |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E Shield (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Bluebell / Knockmitten | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E Shield (Diarmuid Delaney) | Booth Road Celtic | 4 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Booth Road Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Peamount Utd (Top Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Greenhills Boys | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Killester/Donnycarney FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Enniskerry YC | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Finglas Celtic | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Enniskerry YC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Killester / Donnycarney FC | |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 0 | Granada FC | |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | Finglas Celtic | Junior Egbulefu 1 |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Enniskerry YC | |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Ardmore Rovers | 6 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Junior Egbulefu 1, Kajetan Sobkow Czajka 1 |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Greenhills Boys | |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | AFC Belgrave | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 10 | Beech Park | Liam O'Connor 1, Ayaan Mohamed 3 |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Booth Road Celtic | Liam O'Connor 1, Ayaan Mohamed 3 |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Greenhills Boys | 7 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Junior Egbulefu 1, Ayaan Mohamed 1 (recorded as 5-0 on DDSL) |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 5 | Ardmore Rovers | Liam O'Connor 1, Ayaan Mohamed 2 |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Granada FC | 2 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Junior Egbulefu 2, Ayaan Mohamed 2 |
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Killester/Donnycarney FC | 8 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 8 | AFC Belgrave | |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Beech Park | 10 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | Ayaan Muhammed 3, Junior 1, Calvin Ryan 1 |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 12E (Diarmuid Delaney) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Enniskerry FC | |
9-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Bluebell / Knockmitten | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | o.g. 1 |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Mount Merrion | 6 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
2-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | St. Kevins Boys | 5 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Zac Thomas 1 |
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Peamount Utd | Zac Thomas 2, Rian Giltrap 1 |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | Cherry Orchard | Zac Thomas 1 |
11-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Home Farm | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Belvedere FC | 10 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Zac Thomas 1 |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | St. Kevins Boys (Liam Brady Cup QF) | Zac Thomas 1, Rian Giltrap 1 |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Shelbourne Academy | |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | St. Kevins Boys | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Malahide Utd | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | IDLE | |||
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Bluebell / Knockmitten | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Cabinteely FC | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | St. Francis | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Mosab Adam 2, Toby Stacey 1 |
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Bluebell / Knockmitten | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Leixlip Utd | |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Cherry Orchard | |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Home Farm | 6 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Zac Thomas 1 |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Peamount Utd | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Mosab Adam 1 |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Shelbourne Academy | 4 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Rian Giltrap 1 |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | St. Francis | Mosab Adam 1 |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Mount Merrion | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Peamount Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Cabinteely FC | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Bluebell/Knockmitten | |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Home Farm | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | SFAI Cup R1. Mosab Adam 1 |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Leixlip Utd | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Rian Giltrap 1, Mosab Adam 1 |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Mount Merrion | Mosab Adam 1 |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | IDLE | |||
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Belvedere FC | |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Cherry Orchard | 7 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Own Goal 1 |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Malahide Utd | Zac Thomas 1, Mosab Adam 1 |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 13 Inter (Ray Coyne) | IDLE | |||
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ardmore Rovers | |
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Leicester Celtic | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | IDLE | |||
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Cherry Orchard | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Oisin Dooley 1 |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | IDLE | |||
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Knocklyon Utd | |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Ardmore Rovers | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Ardmore Rovers (Gerry Murphy Cup) | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Belmont FC | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Matthew Downey 1, Woyenraila Jacob 1 |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Knocklyon Utd | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Belvedere FC | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Leicester Celtic | Charlie Maxwell 2 |
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Cherry Orchard | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Leicester Celtic | |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Blessington AFC | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Charlie Maxwell 1 |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 0 | Glebe North | |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Lourdes Celtic | 3 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Woyentarila 1, Oisin 1 |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Belvedere FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Mount Merrion | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Woyentarila 2, Jack Doran 1 |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Lourdes Celtic | Woyentarila 2, Charlie Maxwell 2 |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 1 | Cherry Orchard | Woyentarila 2, Jack Hughes 3 |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Ardmore Rovers | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Conor Whelan 2, Woyentarila 1 |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Belmont FC | Charlie Maxwell 1 |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | Hartstown Huntstown | Oisin Dailey 1, Woyentarila Jacob 1 |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Blessington AFC | Charlie Maxwell 2 |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Glebe North | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Oisin Callaghan 1 |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Hartstown Huntstown | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Woyentarila Jacob 2, Matthew Downey 2 |
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Belvedere FC | Jack Doran 1 |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Knocklyon Utd | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Mount Merrion | Charlie Maxwell 1, Conor Whelan 1 |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 13A (Tommy Donnelly) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Hartstown Huntstown | |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | IDLE | |||
4-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | Clondalkin Celtic | ||
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Clondalkin Celtic | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 6 | St. John Bosco (Joe O'Leary Cup QF) | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Peamount Utd | 4 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Ballymun Utd (Joe O'Leary Cup R2) | Ganel Ceaser 1, Ronan McGuirk 1 |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Finglas Utd | Michael Conway (1) |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Leicester Celtic | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Ballymun Utd (Joe O'Leary Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Peamount Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ballymun Utd (Joe O'Leary Cup) | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Clondalkin Celtic | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Leicester Celtic | 0 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 2 | Leixlip Utd | |
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 5 | Templeogue Utd | Malcolm Cieply 1, Ganel Ceaser 1 |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Granada FC | 2 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | Ronan McGuirk 2, Ganel Ceaser 1, Harry Jones 2 |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Manortown Utd | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Ronan McGuirk 2 |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Peamount Utd | Ronan McGuirk 2 |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Clondalkin Celtic | |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Finglas Utd | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Ganel Ceaser 2 |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Lourdes Celtic | Ganel Ceaser 1 |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Greystones Utd | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Malcolm Ceiply 1, Ronan Mcguirk 3 |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Ballyfermot Utd | 4 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 0 | Manortown Utd | Malcolm Ceiply 1, Ganel Ceaser 3 |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Leixlip Utd | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Templeogue Utd | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Greystones Utd | Ronan Mc Guirk 2, Ganel Ceaser 2 |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Granada FC | |
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Ballyfermot Utd | |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Clondalkin Celtic | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Malcolm Ceiply 2, Harry Jones 1 |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Lourdes Celtic | 5 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Ahmed 1, Michael Conway 1 |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C (Graham Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 11 - 0 | Shankhill FC | Michael Conway 4, Andrew Brazier 1, Malcolm Ceiply 1, Jack 1, Woyentarila 3, Own Goal 1 |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Ballymun Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Finglas Celtic (U13 Sat League Cup R2) | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
25-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Finglas Celtic | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Daniel Fegan 1, James Fay 1 |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | IDLE | |||
11-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Tolka Rovers | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Rory Fallon 1 |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Ballyowen Celtic (13C1/D League Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Dalkey Utd | |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Ballyowen Celtic (C1/D League Cup R2) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 1 | Sporting Greystones | Daniel Fegan 3, James Fay 1, Tom Kenny 2, Artem Sim 1 |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Mount Merrion | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Ballyowen Celtic (League Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Tolka Rovers | Alan Thomas 1 |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ballyowen Celtic (League Cup) | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Finglas Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Oliver Bond Celtic | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Shankill FC | Dovydas Kairys 1, James Fay 1, Tom Kenny 1 |
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Cabinteely FC | 1 -2 | Castleknock Celtic | Daniel Fegan 2 |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Wayside Celtic | Tom Kenny 1, James Fay 1 |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | St. Mochtas | 1 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | Alan Thomas 1, Oisin Gillen 2, Alan Glennane 1, James Fay 1 |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 1 | Newbridge Town | Alan Glennane 3, Rory Fallon 2, Daniel Fegan 1 |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Dalkey Utd | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Leicester Celtic | 0 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | Artem Sim 1, Alan Glennane 1, Tom Kenny 1, Rory Fallon 2 |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 0 | Ballymun Utd | Hugo Meade 1, Rory Fallon 1, Nicolas Chiciu 1, Peter Boles 1, Alan Glennane 2 |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Mount Merrion | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Daniel Fegan 1, Alan Glennane 1 |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Tolka Rovers | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 4 | Finglas Celtic | Goals from James Fay and a Daniel Fegan hat-trick secure a well-earned draw in a ding-dong battle between two well-matched sides |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Shankill FC | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Dovydas Kairys 2, Alan Glennane 1, Daniel Fegan 1 |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 2 | Oliver Bond Celtic | Alan Glennane 2, Tom Kenny 1 |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Sporting Greystones | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Daniel Fegan, Alan Glennane |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Cabinteely FC | Rory Fallon 1 |
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Wayside Celtic | 2 - 6 | Castleknock Celtic | James Fay 1 Alan Glennane 2, Daniel Shine 1, Daniel Fegan 1, Dovydas Kairys 1. |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Newbridge Town | 1 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Tom Kenny 1, Daniel Fegan 2 |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | 8 - 1 | Leicester Celtic | Peter Boles 1, James Fay 2, Alan Glennane 3, Tom Kenny 1, Oisin Gillen 1 |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 13C1 (David Glennane) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | St. Mochtas | |
9-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D Shield (Bob Fagan) | Kingswood | Castleknock Celtic | ||
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D Shield (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Beechwood FC | Jacopo Panunzio 2, Hamza Omeragic 1 |
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D Shield (Bob Fagan) | Beech Park | 6 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Ugonna Mezie 1, Julian Mercado 1, Leo Gago 1 |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Corduff FC (U13 Sat League Cup R2) | 7 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Ugonna Mezie 1, Jacopo Panunzio 2 |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D Shield (Bob Fagan) | Dalkey Utd | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Knocklyon Utd (C1/D League Cup R2) | 2 - 6 | Castleknock Celtic | Ugonna Mezie 3, Cleo Gago 1, Jason Toni 1, Jacopo Panunzio 1 |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D Shield (Bob Fagan) | Rathcoole FC | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Cleo Gago (1) |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D Shield (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Celbridge Town | Cleo Gago 1 |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | IDLE | |||
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | IDLE | |||
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Knocklyon Utd (League Cup) | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Rathcoole FC | 0 - 8 | Castleknock Celtic | Dylan Metadjer 3, Jason Toni 2, Ugonna Mezie 1, Cleo Gago 1, Jacopo Panunzio 1 |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Rosemount Mulvey | 7 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Rathcoole FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Beech Park | Fixture Reversed |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 5 | Clondalkin Celtic | Ugonna Mezie 1, Hamza Omeragic 1 |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Clontarf FC | |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 2 | Rosemount Mulvey | Jacopo Panunzio 2, Ugonna Mezie 1 |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Belmont FC | Gradi Lombadishe 1 |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Ballyowen Celtic | Hamza Omeragic 1, Jason Toni 1 |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Clondalkin Celtic | 4 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Ugonna Mezie 1 |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 5 | Mulhuddart FC | Ugonna Mezie 1, Hamza Omeragic 1, Jacopo Panunzio 1 |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 0 | Beechwood FC | Ugonna Mezie 2, Hamza Omeragic 2, Jason Toni 1, Boody Aglan 1, Jacopo Panunzio 1 |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Mulhuddart FC | 4 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 1 | Rathcoole Boys | With the match tied 1-1 at half time it could have gone either way but a couple of early goals caused the Rathcoole heads to drop and our fitness paid off in the 2nd half. Hamza Omeragic 3, Ugonna Mezie 1, Jason Toni 1, Jacopo Panunzin 1, O.G. 1 |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Ballyowen Celtic | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Ugonna Mezie 2, Jason Toni 1 |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 5 | Beech Park | |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Belmont FC | 1 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Ugonna Mezie 2, Jacopo Panunzin 1 |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Clontarf FC | 5 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Julian Mercado 1, Jason Toni 1 |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | IDLE | |||
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 13D (Bob Fagan) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Belmont FC | |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 Shield (Imran Hafeez) | Greystones Utd | 0 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | per ddsl website |
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 Shield (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 5 | Lucan Utd | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 Shield (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | St. Josephs Boys | ||
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 Shield (Imran Hafeez) | Leicester Celtic | 3 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 4 | St. Kevins Boys (Harmon Cup R2) | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Kilnamanagh AFC | 0-2 on ddsl |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Finglas Utd | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | IDLE | |||
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 Shield (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Lucan Utd | |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Kilnamanagh AFC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 Shield (Imran Hafeez) | Mount Merrion | Castleknock Celtic | ||
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Finglas Utd | |
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 5 | St. Josephs Boys | |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | IDLE | |||
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Josephs Boys | |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 7 | Mount Merrion | Ewan Taylor 1 |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Finglas Utd | |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Leicester Celtic | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Giorgi Atanasov 1 |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | Belvedere FC | SFAI Cup |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Kilnamanagh AFC | |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Greystones Utd | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Giorgi Atanasov 1, Hamad Hafeez 1 |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Mount Merrion | 1 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Ewan Taylor 1, Prince Jacob 2 |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Lucan Utd | Yusuf 2, Giorgi Atanasov 2 |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Finglas Utd | 2 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | St. Josephs Boys | 2 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 1 | Leicester Celtic | Hamad Hafeez 1, Mikel Okirikpo 1, Giorgi Atanasov 1, Eliron Oshiakameh 2 |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Greystones Utd | Prince Jacob 1, Giorgi Atanasov 1 |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Kevins Boys | |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 14 Major 1 (Imran Hafeez) | Lucan Utd | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Giorgi Atanasov 3, Eliron Oshiakameh 1 |
9-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C Shield (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Celbridge Town | |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C Shield (Tony Kearney) | Ardmore Rovers | 6 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Seb Bates 1, Conor Furlong 1 |
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C Shield (Tony Kearney) | Inchicore Athletic | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Maelruans | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C Shield (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 2 | St. Maelruans | Shoubhit Mugamar 1, Seb Bates 4 |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C Shield (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Ballyfermot Utd | Mark Shields 1 |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C Shield (Tony Kearney) | Esker Celtic | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C Shield (Tony Kearney) | Carriglea FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C Shield (Tony Kearney) | Templeogue Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Esker Celtic | 7 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Seb Bates 2, Rian Quinn 1 |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Sporting Greystones (Paisley Deering Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C Shield (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Celbridge Town | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | IDLE | |||
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Inchicore Athletic FC | 6 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | St. Maelruans | Fixture Reversed |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Esker Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | Carriglea FC | Alan Panchenko 1 |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Inchicore Athletic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 7 | Celbridge Town | Alan Panchenko 1, Seb Bates 2 |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Ardmore Rovers | 5 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Alan Panchenko 1 |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Ballyfermot Utd | Mark Shields 1, Seb Bates 1 |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Templeogue Utd | 4 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Seb Bates 1 |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | St. Maelruans | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | No Ref - played friendly |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Carriglea FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 4 | Inchicore Athletic | Seb Bates 1 |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Celbridge Town | 8 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Seb Bates 2 |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 6 | Ardmore Rovers | Seb Bates 1 |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 5 | Templeogue Utd | Seb Bates 2 |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Ballyfermot Utd | 5 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Lestyn Hadfield 1, James Cassidy 1, Rain Quinn 1, Own Goal 1 |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 8 | Esker Celtic | Lestyn Hadfield 1 |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 14C (Tony Kearney) | Transport Iveagh Trust | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Shelbourne Academy (Premier 1 Cup SF) | 4 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Leixlip Utd | |
4-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Cabinteely FC | |
3-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Lourdes Celtic | |
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Lourdes Celtic (U15 Prem 1 Cup QF) | |
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Cherry Orchard | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Templeogue Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
18-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Cherry Orchard (Prem 1 Cup R1) | 0 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Beechwood FC | |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Lourdes Celtic | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Crumlin Utd | 0 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Shelbourne Academy | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 1 | Crumlin Utd | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Malahide Utd | |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Cherry Orchard (Prem 1 Cup R1) | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Lourdes Celtic | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Crumlin Utd | |
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Leixlip Utd | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Malahide Utd | 5 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Greystones Utd | |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | IDLE | |||
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Templeogue Utd | |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Cabinteely FC | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | St. Kevins Boys | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | St. Mochtas | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | SFAI Cup |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Shelbourne Academy | |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Lourdes Celtic | |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Greystones Utd | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Peamount Utd | 0 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | St. Francis | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 1 | St. Kevins Boys | |
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 0 | Peamount Utd | Cathal Boyle, Danny Bello, Patrick Langon and Rafael Chidozie bagged a goal each but goalkeeper Conor McCarthy, who made many fine saves and saved a penalty, was named Man of the Match |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Cherry Orchard | |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Beechwood FC | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Prem 1 (Ken Anderson) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 2 | St. Francis FC | |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Esker Celtic (Fenlon Cup SF) | Won 4-2 on penalties |
4-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Drumcondra AFC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
30-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Tolka Rovers (Fenlon Cup QF) | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | St. Kevins Boys | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Corduff FC | 0 - 8 | Castleknock Celtic | Khaleed Muibideen 4, Josh Masango 1, Steven Gjini 1, Ruairi McNamee 1, Michael Afolabi 1 |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Esker Celtic | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Ruairi McNamee 1 |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Ballyoulster Utd | Josh Masango 1, Cillian Crawford 1, Daniel Whitmore 1 |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 2 | Bohemians FC | Josh Masango 1, Matas Kucys 1, Steven Gjini 1 |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Drumcondra AFC | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Drumcondra AFC | |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | St. Kevins Boys (Fenlon Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Knocklyon Utd | 1 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Khaleed Muibideen 2, Cillian Crawford 1 |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Kevins Boys | |
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Corduff FC | Steven Gjini 2, Khaleed Muibideen 1 |
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 2 | Esker Celtic | |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ballyoulster Utd | |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | St. Kevins Boys | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Bohemians FC | |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Cabinteely FC | 3 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | Steven Gjini 4, Joshua Masango 1 |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Tolka Rovers | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Joshua Masango 1 |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Drumcondra AFC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Verona FC | Steven Gjini 1 |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Bohemians FC | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Michael Afolabi 1, Joshua Masango 1 |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 2 | Cabinteely FC | Joshua Masango 2, Matas Kucys 1 |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 3 | Tolka Rovers | Cillian Crawford 2, Stephen Gjini 2, Patryk Stolarski 1, Cealom Kelly 1, Joshua Masango 1 |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Drumcondra AFC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Verona FC | 3 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Patryk Stolarski 1, Joshau Masango 1 |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Knocklyon Utd | Corneliu Obadi 1 |
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Ballyoulster Utd | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Own Goal 1 |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Corduff FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | St. Mochtas | Dylan Watters 1, Oscar Gallagher 1, Patryk Stolarski 1, Daniel Whitmore 1 |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 15 Major (Massimo Larini) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Esker Celtic | |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B Shield (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Wayside Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B Shield (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | Arklow Town | ||
20-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Lucan Utd (Cox Cup) | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B Shield (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Collinstown FC | |
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Killegland AFC | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B Shield (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Lucan Utd | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B Shield (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | Newbridge Town | ||
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 0 | Wayside Celtic | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Killegland AFC | |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Lucan Utd (Cox Cup) | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Killegland AFC | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Portmarnock AFC | 1 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | IDLE | |||
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Lucan Utd | Fixture Reversed |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Killegland AFC | 5 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Collinstown FC | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Wayside Celtic | 4 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Newbridge Town | |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Portmarnock AFC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | Lucan Utd | |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Ballybrack FC | 2 - 8 | Castleknock Celtic | |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Newbridge Town | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 5 | Portmarnock AFC | |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Arklow Town | |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | Collinstown FC | |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Wayside Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Arklow Town | 4 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
11-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Ballybrack FC | Aidan Alpine 2, Noah Joyce 1 |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Clontarf FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Lucan Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B (Ciaran Hempenstall) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Lucan Utd | |
7-May-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Finglas Celtic | |
23-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | IDLE | |||
19-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Howth Celtic (Bonavox Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
18-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Finglas Celtic | |
9-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | IDLE | |||
2-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Kilnamanagh AFC | |
26-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Drumcondra AFC | |
19-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Bluebell / Knockmitten | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Beech Park | 0 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Ardmore Rovers | |
26-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Howth Celtic (Bonavox Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Drumcondra AFC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | IDLE | |||
5-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Ballyfermot Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Finglas Celtic | |
11-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 2 | Ballyfermot Utd | |
4-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | IDLE | |||
27-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Bluebell/Knockmitten | |
20-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Esker Celtic | |
13-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 0 | Blessington AFC | |
6-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Kilnamanagh AFC | |
30-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Cabinteely FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
23-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Kilnamanagh AFC | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
16-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 5 | Cabinteely FC | |
9-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Finglas Celtic | 2 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
2-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Drumcondra AFC | |
25-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Ardmore Rovers | 2 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
18-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Ballyowen Celtic | Chris Hensman 1, Rory McLoughlin 1 |
4-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Esker Celtic | 0 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Philip McShane 1 |
28-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 4 | Beech Park | Anthony Cormac 1, Rory McLoughlin 1, Joe Hyland 1 |
21-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sat 15B1 (Clive Brazier) | Blessington AFC | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | Tolka Rovers | ||
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | St. John Vianney | Castleknock Celtic | ||
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | Esker Celtic | ||
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | St. John Vianney | ||
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | St. Kevins Boys | ||
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | St. Kevins Boys | Castleknock Celtic | ||
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 1 | St. Mochtas | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Templeogue Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | Belmont FC | ||
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | St. Mochtas | Castleknock Celtic | ||
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Tolka Rovers | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Templeogue Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | Finglas Utd | ||
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | Belmont FC | ||
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Jobstown Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 7 | Templeogue Utd | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Finglas Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Belmont FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Finglas Utd | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Jobstown Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Esker Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | St. Kevins Boys | Castleknock Celtic | ||
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Rathcoole Boys | |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Jobstown Celtic | |
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | St. John Vianney | won | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | won | Esker Celtic | |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Trinity Donaghmede | lost | Castleknock Celtic | |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 10C1 (A) (Steve Collins) | Castleknock Celtic | lost | Verona FC | |
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Castleknock Celtic | Cabinteely FC | ||
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Sporting Greystones | Castleknock Celtic | ||
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Castleknock Celtic | Killegland AFC | ||
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Castleknock Celtic | Ardmore Rovers | ||
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Castleknock Celtic | Parkvale FC | ||
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Wayside Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Killegland AFC | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Broadford Rovers | Castleknock Celtic | ||
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Castleknock Celtic | Knocklyon Utd | ||
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Kinsealy Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Knocklyon Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Kilnamanagh AFC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Castleknock Celtic | Leicester Celtic | ||
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Portmarnock AFC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 0 | Ayrfield Utd | |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Castleknock Celtic | 9 - 5 | Wayside Celtic | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Castleknock Celtic | Broadford Rovers | ||
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Ardmore Rovers | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Castleknock Celtic | Cabinteely FC | ||
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Sporting Greystones | Castleknock Celtic | ||
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 10E (Serian Dushaj) | Castleknock Celtic | Firhouse Carmel | ||
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls White (Elaine Buggle) | Newbridge Town | Castleknock Celtic | ||
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls White (Elaine Buggle) | Castleknock Celtic | Larkview FC | ||
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls White (Elaine Buggle) | Rosemount Mulvey (U11 Sun Girls Cup R2) | Castleknock Celtic | ||
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls White (Elaine Buggle) | Mount Merrion | Castleknock Celtic | ||
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls White (Elaine Buggle) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Rathcoole Girls | |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls White (Elaine Buggle) | Castleknock Celtic | Phoenix FC (U11 Sun Girls Cup) | ||
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls White (Elaine Buggle) | Rathcoole Girls | Castleknock Celtic | ||
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls White (Elaine Buggle) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Terenure Rangers | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls White (Elaine Buggle) | Castleknock Celtic | Leixlip Utd | ||
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls White (Elaine Buggle) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Newbridge Town | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls White (Elaine Buggle) | Blessington AFC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls White (Elaine Buggle) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Knocklyon Utd | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls 2 White (Elaine Buggle) | IDLE | |||
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls 2 White (Elaine Buggle) | Castleknock Celtic | Newbridge Town | ||
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls 2 White (Elaine Buggle) | Rosemount Mulvey | Castleknock Celtic | ||
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls 2 White (Elaine Buggle) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Tallaght Town | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls 2 White (Elaine Buggle) | Castleknock Celtic | Clondalkin Celtic | ||
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls 2 White (Elaine Buggle) | Granada FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls 2 White (Elaine Buggle) | IDLE | |||
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls 2 White (Elaine Buggle) | Castleknock Celtic | Sacred Heart | ||
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls 2 White (Elaine Buggle) | Ballyoulster Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls 2 White (Elaine Buggle) | IDLE | |||
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls 2 White (Elaine Buggle) | Leixlip Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls 2 White (Elaine Buggle) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Lourdes Celtic | |
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 11 Girls Pink 2 (Elaine Buggle) | Newbridge Town | Castleknock Celtic | ||
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Palmerstown FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | Raheny Utd (Paddy Brennan Cup QF) | ||
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | Lusk Utd (Paddy Brennan Cup R2) | ||
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Palmerstown FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | Broadford Rovers | ||
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | St. Josephs Boys | ||
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | St. John Vianney Boys | Castleknock Celtic | ||
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Newbridge Town | Castleknock Celtic | ||
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | Celbridge Town (Paddy Brennan Cup) | ||
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | St. Kevins Boys | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | St. Josephs Boys | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. John Vianney | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ayrfield Utd | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Larkview FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 1 | Palmerstown FC | Dan Finegan 2, Ethan Cunningham 1, Stephen Haughey 1, Tom Gilsenan 1, James McManus 2 |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Clontarf FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Ayrfield Utd | 3 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Dan Finegan 1, Ethan Cunningham 1, Dan Fitzpatrick 1 |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | St. Kevins Boys | Stephen Haughey 1, Ryan Kelly 1 |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Broadford Rovers | 5 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | Dan Finegan 1, Ethan Cunningham 1, Ryan Kelly 2, A.N. Other 1 |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Terenure Rangers | 6 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Jack Kennedy 1, Ethan Cunningham 1, Stephen Haughey 1, Alex Doyle 1 |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 2 | Celbridge Town | Ethan Cunningham 1, Stephen Haughey 2 |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Drumcondra AFC | 3 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | Ethan Cunningham 2, Stephen Haughey 2, Dan Fitzpatrick 1 |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | Firhouse Carmel | Dan Finegan 1 |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Greystones Utd | 1 - 10 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Larkview FC | Ethan Cunningham 1, James McManus 1 |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Palmerstown FC | 3 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Dan Fitzpatrick 1, Stephen Haughey 1 |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Clontarf FC | |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 11C (Dave Finegan) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Josephs Boys | |
10-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Cherry Orchard | Castleknock Celtic | ||
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Clondalkin Celtic | 0 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | St. Josephs Boys | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Dundrum FC | |
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Terenure Rangers | Castleknock Celtic | ||
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Knocklyon Utd | |
5-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Finglas Utd | |
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Granada FC | |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | St. Mochtas | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | Played 3 Oct 2021 |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 0- 3 | St. Josephs Boys | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Raheny Utd (Jean Kennedy Cup) | 3 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Clondalkin Celtic | Conor Garvey 1 |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Raheny Utd (Jean Kennedy Cup) | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Broadford Rovers | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Cherry Orchard | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 0 | Broadford Rovers | |
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Mount Merrion | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 4 | Leixlip Utd | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | Cherry Orchard | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Knocklyon Utd | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Templeogue Utd | 4 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Conor Gilsenan 1 |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Templeogue Utd | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Raheny Utd | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Raheny Utd | |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Terenure Rangers | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Finglas Utd | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Elliot McCullagh 1 |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | Mount Merrion | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-3 (Brian Gilsenan) | St. Mochtas | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | Much more competitive game, bounce of a ball and a cross bar in it today |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-2 North (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 5 | Shelbourne Academy | |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-2 North (Brian Gilsenan) | Shelbourne Academy | 4 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Lost 4-1 but played well, missed a penalty to take the lead. Goal scorer Charlie Foley |
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-2 North (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 0 | Home Farm | |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-2 North (Brian Gilsenan) | Belvedere FC | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Conor Garvey 1 |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-2 North (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 8 | Drogheda Boys | Harry O'Riordan 1 |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-2 North (Brian Gilsenan) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | Swords Celtic | Daragh Finnigin 1 |
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 1 | Templeogue Utd | Ben Kearns 1, Matthew Farrell 1, Mark Flanagan 1, Harry Murphy 2 |
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 0 | Shankill FC | |
26-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Terenure Rangers | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Harry Murphy 2, Mark Flanagan 2 |
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Clontarf FC | 1 - 8 | Castleknock Celtic | Darragh Finnigan 2, Mark Flanagan 4, Ben Kearns 1, Matthew Farrell 1 |
22-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Dundrum FC | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Templeogue Utd (12-5/6 Sun Cup) | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Clontarf FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 0 | Lakelands FC | |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 1- 1 | Tolka Rovers (U12 5/6 Cup) | Match finished 1-1 AET. Goal by Darragh Finnigan. Castleknock win 4-3 on penalties (Darragh Finnigan, Ben Kearns, Niall Corbett & Harry Bell) |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Shankill FC | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Tolka Rovers (Sun Cup) | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Esker Celtic | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Exceptional performance against a very good Esker Celtic team, 14 brilliant performances and all worked together to get a great 2-0 win in a top of the table clash. Both Goals by Harry Murphy. |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Tolka Rovers (U12 Sun Cup) | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Templeogue Utd | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Esker Celtic | |
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 2 | Clontarf FC | Ben Kearns 1, Darragh Finnigan 1, Mark Flanagan 1 |
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Stella Maris | 2 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Killester / Donnycarney FC | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Killester / Donnycarney | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Stella Maris | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Mount Merrion | Darragh Finnigan 1, Niall Corbett 1 |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Stella Maris | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 1 | Firhouse Carmel | Harry Murphy 2, Darragh Finnigan 2, Niall Corbett 1 |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Kilnamanagh AFC | Despite goals fromHarry Murphy and Darragh Finnigan, three points dropped and some work to do after a disappointing morning |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Mount Merrion | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Swords Celtic | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Hard fought win away to a much improved Swords Celtic. Goals scored by Niall Corbett and Mark Flanagan. |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Dundrum FC | Lost this morning to a very good Dundrum team in a top of the table clash. Excellent team performance and never gave in right to the end. Great penalty from Harry Murphy for our goal. Special thanks to Jordan (u11 Coach) for stepping in to ref at the last minute and doing an excellent job! |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Kilnamanagh AFC | 5 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | A battling performance in a gale with goals from Mark Flanagan 2, Harry Murphy 2 & Ted Higgins 1 |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Mount Merrion | 1 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Darragh Finnigan 1, Niall Corbett 3 |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 0 | Swords Celtic | Goalscorers: OG, Ben Kearns, Niall Corbett (2), Harry Murphy, Darragh Finnigan. Great performance by Ollie McPartlin in goals for first clean sheet of the season |
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Templeogue Utd | 2 - 6 | Castleknock Celtic | Thomas Flynn 1, Darragh Finnigan 2, Harry Murphy 1, Niall Corbett 1, Finn O’Dwyer 1 |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 5 | Terenure Rangers | Niall Corbett 4, Harry Murphy 1, Harry Bell 1 |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Shankill FC | 2 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | Harry Murphy 2, Niall Corbett 1, Own Goals 2 |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 12-6 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Mourne Celtic | |
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Stepaside FC | Laura Walsh 1 |
29-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Peamount Utd (U13 Sun Girls Cup QF) | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Granada FC (U13 Sun Girls Cup R2) | Isla O’Dwyer 1, Ciara O’Neill 1 |
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Stepaside FC | |
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Templeogue Utd (U13 Sun Girls Cup) | 1 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Cassie Ward 1, Ciara O’Neill 1, Isla O’Dwyer 2 |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Templeogue Utd (U13 Sun Girls Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Leicester Celtic | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Peamount Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Granada FC | Cassie Ward 1 |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Templeogue Utd (U13 Girls Cup) | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Stepaside FC | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Leicester Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Mount Merrion | Katie Anderson 1 |
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Beechwood FC | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Ciara O’Neill 1, Laura Walsh 1 |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Stepaside FC | 0 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Ciara O’Neill 1 |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Leicester Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Peamount Utd | 6 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Leicester Celtic | |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Templeogue Utd | 1 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Isla O’Dwyer 2, Ciara O’Neill 1 |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | Beechwood FC | |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Stepaside FC | Katie Anderson 1 |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Peamount Utd | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Mount Merrion | 0 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Isla O’Dwyer 1, Katie Anderson 1, Ciara O’Neill 1 |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Granada FC | 5 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Isla O'Dwyer 1 |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 0 | Templeogue Utd | Hannah McCarthy 1, Isla O'Dwyer 2, OG 1 |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Leicester Celtic | 2 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Katie Anderson 1, Laura Walsh 1, Sinead Walsh 1, Ciara O'Neill 1 |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Beechwood FC | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Isla O’Dwyer 1, Katie Anderson 1 |
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Mount Merrion | Isla O’Dwyer 1, Ciara O'Neill 2 |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Granada FC | Katie Anderson 1, Isla O’Dwyer 1 |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | IDLE | |||
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 1 (Sean Walsh) | Castleknock Celtic | 2- 0 | Leicester Celtic | Walkover |
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | Manortown Utd | ||
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | IDLE | |||
26-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Clondalkin Celtic | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | St. Malachys | Castleknock Celtic | ||
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Ballyoulster Utd | |
5-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Beech Park | 3 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Portmarnock AFC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | IDLE | |||
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Inchicore Athetic | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Clondalkin Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | Portmarnock AFC | |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Inchicore Athletic (U13 Girls Cup) | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Beech Park | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Mount Merrion | Castleknock Celtic | ||
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ballyoulster Utd | |
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Ballyoulster Utd | 4 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Manortown Utd | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Knocklyon Utd | 0 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 0 | Beechwood FC | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Beech Park | |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Clondalkin Celtic | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Beechwood FC | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 2 | Inchicore Athletic | |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Malachys | |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | Park Celtic | |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Portmarnock AFC | |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Manortown Utd | 4 - 7 | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 2 | Knocklyon Utd | |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Park Celtic | 5 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 4 | Peamount Utd | Isla O’Dwyer 1 |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 13 Girls 2 (Ursula Kliche / Pat Conroy) | IDLE | |||
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | IDLE | |||
3-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 0 | Swords Celtic | |
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Glebe North | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Drumcondra AFC | |
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | IDLE | |||
12-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Polish Eagles FC | 4 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | IDLE | |||
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 4 | Templeogue Utd (Donnelly Cup R2) | |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Cherry Orchard | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Cherry Orchard | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Templeogue Utd (Donnelly Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Beechwood FC | |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Park Celtic | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Swords Celtic | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Beechwood FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Park Celtic | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Broadford Rovers | 0 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Glebe North FC | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Kilnamanagh AFC | 1 -1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Mount Merrion | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Raheny Utd | |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Drumcondra AFC | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Leixlip Utd | |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Kilnamanagh AFC | |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Mount Merrion | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Leixlip Utd | 4 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Swords Celtic | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Broadford Rovers | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Lakelands FC | |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Cabinteely FC | 2 -0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Raheny Utd | 6 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Kevins Boys | |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-2 (Gary O'Connor) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 0 | Polish Eagles | Geoffrey O'Connor 2, Brian Whelen 2, Patrick Cahill 1, Aaron Kearney 1 |
10-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Bluebell / Knockmitten | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | St.Marys Boys | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Kinsealy Utd (U13 Sun League Cup QF) | |
26-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Howth Celtic | John Barros 2, Eoin Harte 1 |
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Kilnamanagh AFC (U13 Sun League Cup R2) | 1 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | John Barros 3, Brooklyn Hyland 1, Kevin Fitzgerald 1 |
12-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Killegland AFC | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Bobby Casey 1, Brooklyn Hyland 1 |
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Swords Celtic | 0 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | John Barros 2, Eoin Harte 1 |
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Glasnevin FC | 2 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Kevin Fitzgerald 2, Eoin Harte 1, John Barros 1 |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 0 | Bluebell / Knockmitten | |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | Corduff FC | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Park Celtic | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Howth Celtic | 2 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Tallaght Town | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | St. Marys Boys | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Glasnevin FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 2 | Kilnamanagh AFC | Eoin Harte 3, Brooklyn Hyland 1 |
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Mount Merrion | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Killegland AFC | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Marks Celtic | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Swords Celtic | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | St. Marys Boys | Eoin Harte 2 |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Corduff FC | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | Tallaght Town | Aaron Cassidy 2 |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 2 | Glasnevin FC | Eoin Harte 2, Reuben Lavery 1, Brooklyn Hyland 1 |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Howth Celtic | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Mount Merrion | |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-5 (Myles Byrne) | Lakelands FC | 1 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Verona FC | |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | Finglas Utd | |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne) | Larkview FC | 2 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne) | St. Josephs Boys | 2 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 4 | Belmont FC | Brooklyn Hyland 1, Bobby Casey 1, Reuben Lavery 1, Kevin Fitzgerald 1 |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne) | Broadford Rovers | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Aaron Cassidy 1 |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 13-4 (Myles Byrne) | Castleknock Celtic | Portmarnock AFC | ||
10-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 Shield (Barry Kavanagh) | Ballyoulster Utd | Castleknock Celtic | ||
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Peamount Utd (14-3/4 League Cup SF) | Won 4-1 on penalties |
3-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Drumcondra AFC | |
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Broadford Rovers (U14 Sun League Cup QF) | |
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | IDLE | |||
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Belvedere FC | 2 - 7 | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 0 | Drumcondra AFC (14-3/4 League Cup R2) | |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 Shield (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Leicester Celtic | |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 Shield (Barry Kavanagh) | Mourne Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Drumcondra AFC (League Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Swords Celtic | |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Drumcondra AFC (U14 League Cup) | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Swords Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Swords Celtic | |
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | Broadford Rovers | ||
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Belvedere FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | IDLE | |||
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Mourne Celtic | 4 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Clontarf FC | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Drumcondra AFC | 0 - 6 | Castleknock Celtic | |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 2 | Ballyoulster Utd | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Leicester Celtic | |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Swords Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 0 | Clontarf FC | |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Leicester Celtic | 0 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 2 | Belvedere FC | |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Broadford Rovers | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Mourne Celtic | |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Ballyoulster Utd | 3 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Cillian Breen 2, Charlie Lynch 1, Cillian O'Brien 1 |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | IDLE | |||
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-4 (Barry Kavanagh) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Leicester Celtic | |
10-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | St. John Bosco | Castleknock Celtic | ||
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Cambridge Boys (14-5/6 League Cup QF) | |
3-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Ballyfermot Utd | |
26-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Drumcondra AFC | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Parkvale FC (U14 Sun Cup R2) | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Finglas Celtic | |
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Mount Merrion | |
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Lusk Utd (14-5/6 Sun Cup R1) | |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Raheny Utd | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Kilnamanagh AFC | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Lusk Utd (Sun Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Parkvale FC | |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Lusk Utd (U14 Sun Cup) | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Leixlip Utd | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Dundrum FC | |
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Kilnamanagh AFC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ballyfermot Utd | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Drumcondra AFC | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Finglas Celtic | 1 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Rathcoole Boys | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 0 | St. John Bosco | |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 5 | Cabinteely FC | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Ballybrack FC | |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Leixlip Utd | 1 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | - reversed to Porterstown |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Stepaside FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Raheny Utd | |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Ballyfermot Utd | 4 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Parkvale FC | 3 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Goals from Ronac, Robert and Matthew. Poor finishing and missed penalty nearly cost us a couple of points as Parkvale were very good on the break. Cruising at 4-1 but some slackness let them in twice to make it a close finish. No ref but great job done by Dan from Parkvale and Ger. |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 11 - 3 | Park Celtic | Alex, Cian, Ryan, Anthony, Matthew, Adam, Max and Ronac |
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Dalkey Utd | 1 - 6 | Castleknock Celtic | Great goals by Ryan, Anthony, Ronac, Alex, Max and Ethan |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Cabinteely FC | 6 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Lost to a strong Cabinteely team. Much better performance with goals from Ryan and Max. Unlucky with penalty miss and conceding a couple of late goals. |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Dundrum FC | 2 - 7 | Castleknock Celtic | Great hat-trick by Ronac and fine finishes by Max, Ryan, Robert & Alex |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 14-6 (Andy Ralston) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Rathcoole Boys | Two composed penalties from Ryan Kearney followed by a lovely chip into the top corner from Ethan Mortimer |
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Mount Merrion | |
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | IDLE | |||
27-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Leicester Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Firhouse Carmel | 1 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Dundrum FC | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Dundrum FC | |
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Granada FC | 6 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Firhouse Carmel | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Knocklyon Utd | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Dundrum FC | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 6 | Dalkey Utd (Sun Cup) | |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Firhouse Carmel | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Knocklyon Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Sporting Greystones | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Tallaght Town | 0 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | |
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 2 | Terenure Rangers | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Park Celtic | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Leicester Celtic | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Clontarf FC | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 4 | Sporting Greystones | |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Knocklyon Utd | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 0 | Tallaght Town | |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Dalkey Utd | 6 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 5 | St. Kevins Boys | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | IDLE | |||
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 2 | Clontarf FC | Ferdea Ward 1, Luke Ryan 1, Luke Mulgrew 1 |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 3 | Dalkey Utd | Great win in a tight game thanks to goals from Jack McLaughlin, Robbie Dunne, Ferdea Ward and Shane Catibog with the last kick of the game |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Granada FC | Nathan Fogarty 1, Luke Ryan 1 |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Terenure Rangers | 3 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Ferdea Ward 2, Robbie Dunne 1 |
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Esker Celtic | 1 - 8 | Castleknock Celtic | Ferdea Ward 2, Luke Ryan 1, Muhammad Taha 1, Shane Catibog 1, Shahwaiz Aziz 2, Ruairì Glynn (goalkeeper) 1 |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Firhouse Carmel | Shane Catibog 1 |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | St. Kevins Boys | 3 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Nathan Fogarty 1, Shane Catibog 1 |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-4 (Aidan Glynn) | Castleknock Celtic | 11 - 3 | Park Celtic | Sean Bradley 1, Ferdea Ward 2, Luke Ryan 3, Muhammad Taha 2, Shane Catibog 3 |
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Dalkey Utd | |
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 3 | Collinstown FC | |
27-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Cherry Orchard | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | Walkover |
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 6 | Phoenix FC (Neville Cup QF) | |
20-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Drogheda Boys | |
13-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 3 | Home Farm | |
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Swords Manor | |
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Swords Celtic | 3 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Terenure Rangers (Neville Cup) | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Terenure Rangers | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Terenure Rangers | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Terenure Rangers (Neville Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Terenure Rangers | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Raheny Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Dalkey Utd | 9 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Phoenix FC | |
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Swords Manor | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Home Farm | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | Templeogue Utd | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | St.Francis (SFAI Cup) | 11 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Drogheda Boys | 3 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | 11 - 1 | Park Celtic (SFAI Cup) | |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 4 | Terenure Rangers | |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Finglas Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 6 | Raheny Utd | |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Phoenix FC | 9 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Swords Celtic | |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Collinstown FC | 2 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Home Farm | |
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Wayside Celtic | 4 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Templeogue Utd | 3 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Disappointing outcome after a brace by Callum Daly gave us a 2-0 half time lead |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 2 | Cherry Orchard | |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 16 Major (Aisling Hoey) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Wayside Celtic | |
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | IDLE | |||
4-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | Lakelands FC | |
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Granada FC | 1 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Kleo Maja 2, Thomas O’Donoghue 1, Oisin Shevlin 1 |
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Dundrum FC | Walkover |
21-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Ballyowen Celtic | 2 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Park Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Booth Road Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Tallaght Town | |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Aungier Celtic | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Dundrum FC | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | Tallaght Town (U16 League Cup) | |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Rathcoole FC | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Cabinteely FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Park Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 0 | Beechwood FC | |
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Dundrum FC | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Terenure Rangers | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Aungier Celtic | Kleo Malaj 1 |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 5 | Rathcoole Boys | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Park Celtic | |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Tallaght Town | 5 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Ballyowen Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Granada FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 5 | Booth Road Celtic | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Beechwood FC | 5 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Lakelands FC | 9 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 16C (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Ballyowen Celtic | Niall Maloney 1, Jayden Musgrave 1 |
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 16B1 (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Ardmore Rovers | Kleo Malaj 1, Oisin Shevlin 1 |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 16B1 (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | Firhouse Carmel | ||
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 16B1 (Jerome Powell) | Ardmore Rovers | 3 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Kleo Malaj 1, Oisin Shevlin 1 |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 16B1 (Jerome Powell) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 5 | Mount Merrion | Kleo Malaj 1, Jayden Musgrave 1 |
10-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Hartstown Huntstown | |
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | St. Kevins Boys | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | IDLE | |||
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Leicester Celtic | |
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Portmarnock AFC | |
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Hartstown Huntstown | match abandoned |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Ballymun Utd | |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Ardmore Rovers | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Leicester Celtic | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Ballymun Utd (Schuster Cup) | |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Ardmore Rovers | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Dundrum FC | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Wayside Celtic | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Ballyfermot Utd | |
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Kilnamanagh AFC | 4 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Ardmore Rovers | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Clontarf FC | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Wayside Celtic | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | Kilnamanagh AFC | |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Hartstown Huntstown | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Portmarnock AFC | 1 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Clontarf FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Finglas Utd | Result 0-1 on DDSL website |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Park Villa | 9 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | LFA Yths Cup |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 17A (David Hughes) | Ballymun Utd | 4 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 17 Major Nth (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | Ballyoulster Utd | ||
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 17 Major Nth (David Hughes) | Harolds Cross | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | FAI Centenary Cup |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 17 Major Nth (David Hughes) | Manortown Utd | 6 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Tiernan Keane 2 |
1-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 17 Major Nth (David Hughes) | Home Farm | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 17 Major Nth (David Hughes) | Lucan Utd | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Tiernan Keane 2 Click for match report |
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | IDLE | |||
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Park Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Drumcondra AFC | |
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Rathcoole FC | |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Firhouse Carmel | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Park Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Blessington AFC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Terenure Rangers (Grehan Cup) | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Rathcoole FC | 5 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Blessington AFC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Park Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | IDLE | |||
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Greystones Utd | 5 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 5 | Greystones Utd | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | IDLE | |||
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 6 | St. Mochtas | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Park Celtic | |
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | Firhouse Carmel | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | Esker Celtic | |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 2 | Blessington AFC | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Clondalkin Celtic | 8 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Beechwood FC | 6 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | Terenure Rangers | |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Leicester Celtic | 7 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Terenure Rangers | 10 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
1-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Drumcondra FC | 0 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Richard Tobun 2, Calum Gormley 1 |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Harold's Cross | 9 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Calum Gormley 3, Kian McCarthy 1 |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 17B (Colin Gormley) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Park Celtic | |
12-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | Newbridge Town | ||
12-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Newbridge Town | Castleknock Celtic | ||
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Clontarf FC | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | IDLE | |||
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Donnycarney Utd | |
21-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Home Farm | |
14-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | St. Mochtas | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | James Daly 1, Cilian Hegarty 1 |
12-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Newbridge Town | |
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | Wayside Celtic (Christopher Cup) | ||
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Donnycarney Utd | |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Donnycarney Utd (Christopher Cup) | |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. KevinsBoys | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Clontarf FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Donnycarney Utd (Christopher Cup) | |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Kevins Boys | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Newbridge Town | |
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Donnycarney Utd | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Cillian Hegarty 1, Nikolay Pavalachi 2 |
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Donnycarney Utd | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Newbridge Town | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | Clontarf FC | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Celbridge Town | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | IDLE | |||
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Home Farm | 4 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | Danny O’Mahony 1 |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | St. Josephs Boys | 1 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | FAI Centenary Yths Cup |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Phoenix FC | Great late game comeback after being 3-0 down with goals from Cillian Hegarty, Malik Shushan and James Daly securing a hard-fought draw |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Clontarf FC | |
15-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Swords Celtic | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | Great game of football under the Balheary lights in the LFA Yths Cup finished 2-2 aet with goals from James Daly & James Murgatroyd. Sadly we came second on penalties |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | 8 - 1 | Harolds Cross | FAI Centenary Yths Cup - Sean Harding 1, James Daly 4, Cillian Hegarty 2, James Murgatroyd 1 |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Celbridge Town | 4 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Malik Shushan 1 (or maybe OG), Cillian Hegarty 2 |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | St. Mochtas | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Home Farm | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Phoenix FC | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | Ethan O’Reilly 1, Cillian Hegarty 2 |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Raheny Utd | Result 0-1 on DDSL website |
1-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | St. Mochtas | |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | St. Kevins Boys | 4 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 18 Major Nth (Alan Geraghty) | IDLE | |||
10-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Finglas Utd | |
8-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | IDLE | |||
1-May-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | Wayside Celtic (Taffe Cup) | |
24-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Terenure Rangers | 1 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Meath Athletic | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | St. Kevins Boys (Taffe Cup) | Castleknock Celtic | ||
3-Apr-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Meath Athletic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Finglas Utd | 5 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | St. Mochtas | |
20-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Terenure Rangers | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Meath Athletic | |
5-Mar-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | St. Kevins Boys | 2 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Shankill FC | |
20-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Newbridge Town | Castleknock Celtic | ||
13-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Finglas Utd | |
6-Feb-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Peamount Utd | |
30-Jan-2022 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 2 | Esker Celtic | |
12-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Meath Athletic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Dec-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | St. Mochtas | 4 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Newbridge Town | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Esker Celtic (LFA Youths Cup) | Castleknock Celtic | ||
14-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Wayside Celtic | 3 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
7-Nov-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Shankill FC | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
31-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Esker Celtic | 2 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Meath Athletic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | Rathcoole Boys (LFA Youths Cup) | ||
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | St. Mochtas | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Wayside Celtic | walkover |
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Esker Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Terenure Rangers | |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Wayside Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Newbridge Town | Scorer TBC |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 0 | St. Kevins Boys | Mathew Coughlan 3, Rees Harper 1, Wesley Kupka 1, Mark Malone 1 |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 2 | Bluebell / Knockmitten | |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 18A (Brian Kennedy) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Terenure Rangers | |
6-Apr-2022 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Malahide Utd (Givova Cup R3) | 6 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Mar-2022 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 5 | Rathcoole Boys | |
26-Feb-2022 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Kildare Town FC | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Feb-2022 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Celbridge Town | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Feb-2022 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Drumcondra FC | 4 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Feb-2022 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 2 | St. John Vianney (Givova Cup R1) | |
29-Jan-2022 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | St. John Vianney | |
22-Jan-2022 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Dunboyne AFC | 0 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | Scott Daly 2, Olti Berisha 1, Cillian Dwyer 1, Alex Conroy 1. Aspira Man of the Match, Alex Moore |
11-Dec-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Kildare Town | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
4-Dec-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Rathcoole Boys (LFA Cup) | Castleknock Celtic | ||
27-Nov-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Celbridge Town | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Nov-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 6 | Dunboyne AFC | |
13-Nov-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Kill Celtic | 6 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Nov-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Castleknock Celtic | Kill Celtic | Sheeran Cup | |
30-Oct-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Castleknock Celtic | Kilmore Utd | Cup - Won on penalties | |
23-Oct-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Kildare Town | |
16-Oct-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 2 | Drumcondra FC | |
9-Oct-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Lusk Utd | 4 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
25-Sep-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Grove Rangers FC | 2 - 6 | Castleknock Celtic | |
15-Sep-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Rathcoole Boys | 8 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
11-Sep-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | St. John Vianney | 7 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
28-Aug-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Kill Celtic | |
21-Aug-2021 | LFL Sat U19 (Russell Moore) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 2 | Celbridge Town | |
19-Mar-2022 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 5 | Lucan Utd | |
12-Mar-2022 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 4 | Greystones Utd (Lanigan Cup) | |
5-Mar-2022 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | IDLE | |||
26-Feb-2022 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Lucan Utd FC | |
19-Feb-2022 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | SVS | |
12-Feb-2022 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | St. Pauls Artane | 1 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Feb-2022 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Newlands / Castle Park FC | 1 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
22-Jan-2022 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Ratoath Harps | |
11-Dec-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | IDLE | |||
4-Dec-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | SVS | |
27-Nov-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Crumlin Utd | |
20-Nov-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Lucan Utd | |
13-Nov-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Inchicore Athletic FC | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Nov-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 2 | Rush Athletic | |
30-Oct-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Ratoath Harps FC | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
23-Oct-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Ballyfermot Utd | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
7-Oct-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Malahide Utd | Castleknock Celtic | LFA Junior Cup R2 | |
2-Oct-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Rush Athletic | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
22-Sep-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | St. Mochtas | Castleknock Celtic | FAI Junior Cup | |
18-Sep-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | St. Francis FC | LFA Junior Cup R1 - Won | |
11-Sep-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | St. Pauls Artane | |
4-Sep-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 5 | Ballyfermot Utd | |
28-Aug-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | SVS | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Aug-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Newlands / Castle Park FC | |
7-Aug-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Inchicore Athletic | |
24-Jul-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Lucan Utd FC | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Jul-2021 | LSL Sat Major 1D (David Hughes) | Crumlin Utd | 0 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
16-Apr-2022 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Swords Celtic | 0 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
9-Apr-2022 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | IDLE | |||
2-Apr-2022 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | IDLE | |||
26-Mar-2022 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Parkvale FC (Tom Carroll Cup) | |
19-Mar-2022 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Swords Celtic | |
12-Mar-2022 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | IDLE | |||
5-Mar-2022 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Mid Sutton FC Sportslink | |
26-Feb-2022 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Swords Celtic FC | |
19-Feb-2022 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | IDLE | |||
12-Feb-2022 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | IDLE | |||
5-Feb-2022 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Iveagh Celtic | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Jan-2022 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Dublin Airport FC | |
22-Jan-2022 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Cloghertown Utd | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
11-Dec-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 2 | Confey FC | |
4-Dec-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | IDLE | |||
27-Nov-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Hyde Park FC | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Nov-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Mourne Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | LFA Junior Shield | |
13-Nov-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Parkvale FC | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Nov-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Parkvale FC | |
23-Oct-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Rosemount Mulvey | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
9-Oct-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Oliver Bond Celtic | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
2-Oct-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Confey FC | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
25-Sep-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Donacarney Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | LFA Junior Shield | |
18-Sep-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Rosemount Mulvey | |
11-Sep-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Mid Sutton FC Sportslink | 4 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
4-Sep-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Iveagh Celtic | |
21-Aug-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Confey FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
14-Aug-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Oliver Bond Celtic | |
24-Jul-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 2 | Hyde Park FC | |
17-Jul-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Dublin Airport FC | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Jul-2021 | LSL Sat Division 3 (John O'Neill) | Castleknock Celtic | 7 - 1 | Cloghertown Utd | |
6-May-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Ratoath Harps | Castleknock Celtic | ||
1-May-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Castleknock Celtic | Raheny Utd | ||
28-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Home Farm FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
24-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Suncroft FC | |
17-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | IDLE | |||
10-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | St. Francis FC | 4 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | IDLE | |||
27-Mar-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | Ballyoulster Utd AFC | |
20-Mar-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | IDLE | |||
13-Mar-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Leicester Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Mar-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | St. Patricks CYFC | |
25-Feb-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | St. Francis FC (Joe Tynan Cup) | 4 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Feb-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Patricks CY | |
11-Feb-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Ballyoulster Utd | 3 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Feb-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Leicester Celtic FC | |
30-Jan-2022 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Cabinteely FC | 8 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Dec-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | IDLE | |||
5-Dec-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | IDLE | |||
28-Nov-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Leixlip Utd AFC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Nov-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 0 | Leixlip Utd | |
13-Nov-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | St.Patricks CY FC | 3 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
7-Nov-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | Home Farm | |
31-Oct-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Raheny Utd | 0 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
17-Oct-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Ratoath Harps | |
10-Oct-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 3 | Naas AFC | |
12-Sep-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Suncroft FC | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Sep-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 3 | Cabinteely FC | |
29-Aug-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Home Farm | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
15-Aug-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Greystones Utd | 6 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
8-Aug-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 2 | Greystones Utd | |
25-Jul-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 6 | St. Francis FC | |
11-Jul-2021 | LSL Sun U20 Premier (Jim Long) | Naas AFC | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
8-May-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | IDLE | |||
29-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | Pegasus / St. James | ||
24-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | IDLE | |||
20-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Sheriff YC | 4 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
17-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | IDLE | |||
10-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Ayrfield Utd | 0 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
1-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | Dunboyne AFC | |
25-Mar-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Kilbarrack Utd (Lummy O'Reilly Cup) | 5 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Mar-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | IDLE | |||
11-Mar-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 4 | Inchicore Athletic | |
4-Mar-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Drogheda Town FC | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
25-Feb-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Glebe North FC (Metropolitan Cup) | 2 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Feb-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | IDLE | |||
11-Feb-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Larkview Boys | 0 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
4-Feb-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 1 | Mid Sutton FC Sportslink | |
30-Jan-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | TEK Utd FC | 2 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
21-Jan-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Rush Athletic | Niall Conran 1, Cormac Suen 1 |
16-Jan-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Corduff FC | 1 - 6 | Castleknock Celtic | ??? |
7-Jan-2022 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Newtown Rangers AFC (Metropolitan Cup) | |
12-Dec-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | IDLE | |||
5-Dec-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | IDLE | |||
28-Nov-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | TEK Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Nov-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Dunboyne AFC | |
12-Nov-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Drogheda Town FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
7-Nov-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Pegasus / St. James | 1 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Oct-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 2 | Larkview Boys FC | |
22-Oct-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Mid Sutton Sportslink FC | 2 - 6 | Castleknock Celtic | |
8-Oct-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Hartstown Huntstown | |
1-Oct-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 1 | Corduff FC | ??? |
23-Sep-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Usher Celtic | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
17-Sep-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 0 | Sheriff YC | |
10-Sep-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 2 | Orchard FC | FAI Intermediate Cup. Led twice but drew 2-2 after normal and extra time then lost 4-2 on penalties |
5-Sep-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Rush Athletic | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Aug-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Dunboyne AFC | 0 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Aug-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Hartstown Huntstown | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Aug-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Inchicore Athletic | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Aug-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Drogheda Town FC | |
23-Jul-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 1 | Ayrfield Utd | |
9-Jul-2021 | LSL Sun Senior 1B (Ray Bowe) | Castleknock Celtic | 3 - 1 | TEK Utd FC | |
8-May-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | IDLE | |||
3-May-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | East Wall Bessborough (Albert Walsh Cup) | Castleknock Celtic | ||
1-May-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | Balscadden FC (Albert Walsh Cup) | ||
24-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Boyne Rovers (Polikoff Cup) | 2 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Bangor GG FC (Albert Walsh Cup) | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
17-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Maynooth University Town (Albert Walsh Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Trinity Donaghmede (Albert Walsh Cup) | 3 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Boyne Rovers (Polikoff Cup) | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
3-Apr-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 4 | Drogheda Utd (Albert Walsh Cup) | |
27-Mar-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 0 | Peamount Utd (Albert Walsh Cup) | |
20-Mar-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | IDLE | |||
13-Mar-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Sallynoggin Pearse FC | Castleknock Celtic | ||
6-Mar-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | IDLE | |||
25-Feb-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Raheny Utd (Polikoff (Cup) | 2 - 6 | Castleknock Celtic | |
20-Feb-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | IDLE | |||
13-Feb-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Sallynoggin/Pearse FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
6-Feb-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | IDLE | |||
30-Jan-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 0 | Knockmitten Utd | |
23-Jan-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Sallynoggin Pearse FC | |
14-Jan-2022 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Rathcoole Boys | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
12-Dec-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | IDLE | |||
5-Dec-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Knockmitten Utd | |
28-Nov-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Sallynoggin/Pearse FC | |
21-Nov-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Blessington FC | 2 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
14-Nov-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 0 | Whitehall Rangers | |
31-Oct-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Bangor GG FC | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
24-Oct-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Knockmitten Utd | 0 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Oct-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 0 - 1 | Rush Athletic | |
1-Oct-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Peamount Utd | 1 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
19-Sep-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 0 | Peamount Utd | |
5-Sep-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Rush Athletic | 2 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Aug-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 1 | Blessington FC | |
22-Aug-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Whitehall Rangers | 2 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | |
26-Jul-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 2 | Rathcoole Boys | |
18-Jul-2021 | LSL Sun Premier 1 (Dave Merriman) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 4 | Bangor GG FC | |
8-May-2022 | MGL Sun 10A Girls (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 4 | Swords Celtic | Sadhbh Macken 1 |
24-Apr-2022 | MGL Sun 10A Girls (Simon Bell) | Balrath FC | 3 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | Ruby Finnigan 4, Maedhbh Glennane 1 |
10-Apr-2022 | MGL Sun 10A Girls (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | St. Itas AFC | ||
3-Apr-2022 | MGL Sun 10A Girls (Simon Bell) | United Girls FC | 3 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Mar-2022 | MGL Sun 10A Girls (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 0 | Donacarney Celtic | Goals by Anna Ryan, Sadhbh Macken (2) & Ruby Finnigan (2). Special mention for Sophie Bell and Andrea Inglis who both played a half for Donacarney to enable the game to go ahead. Player of the Match performance from Anna Ryan |
20-Mar-2022 | MGL Sun 10A Girls (Simon Bell) | IDLE | |||
13-Mar-2022 | MGL Sun 10A Girls (Simon Bell) | Swords Celtic | Castleknock Celtic | ||
6-Mar-2022 | MGL Sun 10A Girls (Simon Bell) | St. Itas AFC | 1 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | Scoreline doesn't reflect a tight game for the most part. Goals by Sadhbh Macken 2, Patrice O’Dwyer 1 & OG 1 |
27-Feb-2022 | MGL Sun 10A Girls (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 2 - 1 | Balrath FC | Goals scored by Ruby Finnigan and Sadhbh Macken. Great performance by Andrea Inglis in goal. |
20-Feb-2022 | MGL Sun 10A Girls (Simon Bell) | United Girls FC | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Feb-2022 | MGL Sun 10A Girls (Simon Bell) | IDLE | |||
6-Feb-2022 | MGL Sun 10 Girls Group 1 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 6 - 0 | Maynooth | Annie Cooney 1, Meadhbh Glennane 1, Ruby Finnigan 2, Sadhbh Macken 2 |
30-Jan-2022 | MGL Sun 10 Girls Group 1 (Simon Bell) | Mount Merrion | Castleknock Celtic | ||
23-Jan-2022 | MGL Sun 10 Girls Group 1 (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 11 - 0 | Kilnamanagh AFC | Fantastic start to the MGL Sunday league campaign with a terrific performance resulting in an 11-0 win over Kilnamanagh. Goals by Sadhbh Macken (4), Anna Ryan (2), Ruby Finnegan (2) and one each for Rebecca Farrell, Patrice O’Dwyer and Annie Cooney |
4-Dec-2021 | MGL Sat 10 Girls (Simon Bell) | IDLE | |||
27-Nov-2021 | MGL Sat 10 Girls (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 17 - 0 | Loughshinney Utd | Exceptional performance from the girls this morning. Teamwork, possession, pressing, passing & effort all outstanding. Very proud coaching team! Final result was 17-0. Goals scored by Ruby Finnigan 4, Sadhbh Macken 2, Anna Ryan 2, Meadbh Glennane 3, Ciara Williams 2, Patrice O’Dwyer 2, Andrea Inglis 2 |
20-Nov-2021 | MGL Sat 10 Girls (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 4 - 0 | Killester / Donnycarney FC | Hard fought win for the girls this morning against a very competitive Killester / Donnycarney team. Goals by Patrice O’Dwyer 1, Sadhbh Macken 1 and Ruby Finnigan 2 |
13-Nov-2021 | MGL Sat 10 Girls (Simon Bell) | IDLE | |||
6-Nov-2021 | MGL Sat 10 Girls (Simon Bell) | St. Itas AFC | 1 - 7 | Castleknock Celtic | More difficult game this morning. Our reputation proceeding us so games definitely getting tougher. Level at halftime but we pulled away in the second half. Game finished 7-1 to us with goals scored by Ruby Finnigan (3) and Sadhbh Macken (4) |
30-Oct-2021 | MGL Sat 10 Girls (Simon Bell) | Raheny Utd Yellow | 0 - 6 | Castleknock Celtic | All 6 goals by Ruby Finnigan this morning with a great captain’s performance! |
23-Oct-2021 | MGL Sat 10 Girls (Simon Bell) | IDLE | |||
16-Oct-2021 | MGL Sat 10 Girls (Simon Bell) | Donacarney Celtic Green | 1 - 5 | Castleknock Celtic | Another very strong performance versus a good Donacarney side. 2 Goals each for Sadhbh Macken and Ruby Finnigan and a goal of the month contender from Annie Cooney. |
9-Oct-2021 | MGL Sat 10 Girls (Simon Bell) | IDLE | |||
2-Oct-2021 | MGL Sat 10 Girls (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 8 - 0 | Raheny Utd Yellow | Sadhbh Macken 3, Ruby Finnigan 2, Annie Cooney 1, Maedhbh Glennane 1, Ciara Williams 1 |
25-Sep-2021 | MGL Sat 10 Girls (Simon Bell) | St. Itas AFC | 1 - 15 | Castleknock Celtic | Sadhbh Macken 7, Ruby Finnigan 4, Ciara Williams 2, Annie Cooney 1, Rachel Nolan 1 |
18-Sep-2021 | MGL Sat 10 Girls (Simon Bell) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 0 | Raheny Utd Blue | Anna Ryan 1, Ruby Finnegan 2, Rachel Nolan 1, Sadhbh Macken 1 |
11-Sep-2021 | MGL Sat 10 Girls (Simon Bell) | Donacarney Celtic Green | 0 - 9 | Castleknock Celtic | A strong away win in this team's first competitive league game. The goalscorers were Sadhbh Macken 5, Ruby Finnigan 2, Annie Cooney 1 and Rachel Nolan 1 |
8-May-2022 | MGL Sun 10C Girls (Orla Matthews) | Kilmore Celtic | 7 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
27-Feb-2022 | NDSL Sun 15A (Sean Murray) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Balbriggan FC | |
20-Feb-2022 | NDSL Sun 15A (Sean Murray) | Swords Manor | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
13-Feb-2022 | NDSL Sun 15A (Sean Murray) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. John Vianney | |
6-Feb-2022 | NDSL Sun 15A (Sean Murray) | Lusk Utd | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
30-Jan-2022 | NDSL Sun 15A (Sean Murray) | IDLE | |||
12-Dec-2021 | NDSL Sun 15B (Sean Murray) | Swords Manor | 0 - 1 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Dec-2021 | NDSL Sun 15B (Sean Murray) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Malahide Utd | |
28-Nov-2021 | NDSL Sun 15B (Sean Murray) | Dunboyne AFC | 4 - 2 | Castleknock Celtic | per ndsl website |
21-Nov-2021 | NDSL Sun 15B (Sean Murray) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 1 | St. Itas AFC | per ndsl website |
14-Nov-2021 | NDSL Sun 15B (Sean Murray) | IDLE | |||
7-Nov-2021 | NDSL Sun 15B (Sean Murray) | Castleknock Celtic | 5 - 1 | Baldoyle Utd | per ndsl website |
31-Oct-2021 | NDSL Sun 15B (Sean Murray) | East Meath Utd | 1 - 4 | Castleknock Celtic | First game since moving to the NDSL results in a good away win thanks to goals from Fionn Duffy (3) and Daniel McAndrew (1) |
24-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-1 (Sean Murray) | Swords Celtic | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
17-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-1 (Sean Murray) | Mount Merrion | OFF | Castleknock Celtic | |
10-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-1 (Sean Murray) | IDLE | |||
3-Oct-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-1 (Sean Murray) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | Greystones Utd | |
26-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-1 (Sean Murray) | Castleknock Celtic | 1 - 3 | St. Pauls Artane | |
19-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-1 (Sean Murray) | Lakelands FC | 7 - 3 | Castleknock Celtic | |
5-Sep-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-1 (Sean Murray) | St. Francis | 7 - 0 | Castleknock Celtic | |
29-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-1 (Sean Murray) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Kevins Boys | |
22-Aug-2021 | DDSL Sun 15-1 (Sean Murray) | Castleknock Celtic | OFF | St. Francis |